New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Totara Flat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Totara Flat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Totara Flat with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,8028,577
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,26011,347
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,5489,662
Ze DocaBrazil 13,6778,499
ZhengzhouChina 10,3956,460
ZhijiangChina 10,0176,224
ZagrebCroatia 18,03811,209
ZugspitzeGermany 18,39111,428
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,48610,866
ZahedanIran 13,7878,567
ZanjanIran 15,1869,437
ZacatecasMexico 11,3617,060
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,2636,999
ZinderNiger 16,43210,211
ZhobPakistan 13,2208,215
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4194,610
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4174,609
ZamoscPoland 17,44710,842
Zielona GoraPoland 17,92711,140
ZigalovoRussia 12,4887,760
ZiganskRussia 12,7977,952
ZyryankaRussia 12,1457,547
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,40212,056
ZurichSwitzerland 18,56811,538
ZanzibarTanzania 12,7907,948
ZonguldakTurkey 16,71810,389
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,59810,314
ZitomirUkraine 17,06310,603
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,77910,427
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,79410,436
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,6747,254
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,4728,372
ZambeziZambia 13,0228,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -