New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Totara Flat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Totara Flat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Totara Flat with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,6589,730
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,3089,512
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,4679,612
YaoundeCameroon 15,3059,511
YokoCameroon 15,4449,597
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,4229,583
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3608,302
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,2858,255
YanjiChina 10,3636,440
YichangChina 10,1906,332
YinchuanChina 11,1466,926
YiningChina 13,1238,155
YariguiesColombia 12,5437,795
YamasaDominican Republic 13,7128,521
YasicaDominican Republic 13,7258,529
YazdIran 14,4658,989
YakushimaJapan 9,1035,657
YamagataJapan 9,4995,903
YamaguchiJapan 9,4355,863
YokkaichiJapan 9,2995,778
YokohamaJapan 9,2355,739
YonagoJapan 9,4795,890
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9425,557
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,6944,160
YeMyanmar 9,8636,129
YolaNigeria 15,8139,826
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6596,003
YurimaguasPeru 11,3547,056
YekaterinburgRussia 15,0219,334
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,3276,417
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5179,021
Yakima, WaUsa 11,9297,413
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,1677,560
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,3817,694
York, PaUsa 14,4258,964
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,2128,832
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,2206,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -