New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Totara Flat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Totara Flat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Totara Flat with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,2321,387
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8524,880
WilliamtownAustralia 2,0321,263
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,5522,207
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9383,069
WoomeraAustralia 3,3122,058
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0993,169
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,6079,698
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,3418,911
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,6087,835
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,4307,724
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,3488,916
Windsor, OnCanada 14,0948,758
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,5258,405
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,2148,211
WillemstadCuraçao 13,3248,279
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,7524,817
WajimaJapan 9,5345,924
WakamatsuJapan 9,4355,863
WakayamaJapan 9,2845,769
WakkanaiJapan 10,1956,335
WajirKenya 13,4228,340
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,3987,704
WindhoekNamibia 12,3427,669
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 606377
WaimanaNew Zealand 653406
WaimateNew Zealand 273169
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 552343
WaingawaNew Zealand 364226
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 315196
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 601374
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 464288
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 758471
WaipukurauNew Zealand 483300
WairakeiNew Zealand 558347
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 594369
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 610379
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 357222
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 622387
WallacevilleNew Zealand 313195
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 391243
WellingtonNew Zealand 284177
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 286178
Westport AeroNew Zealand 6239
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 704437
WhatawhataNew Zealand 578359
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 667414
WinchmoreNew Zealand 168104
WintonNew Zealand 502312
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 662411
WarsawPoland 17,56610,916
WroclawPoland 17,86811,103
WonsanSouth Korea 10,0976,275
Wad MedaniSudan 14,9559,293
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,6899,749
WauSudan 14,7739,180
WaddingtonUk 18,67211,603
Waco, TxUsa 12,3927,701
Wake IslandUsa 6,8684,268
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,6807,880
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,0798,127
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,6748,497
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,0107,463
Walnut, IlUsa 13,5708,433
Warren, OhUsa 14,1748,808
Warren, PaUsa 14,3728,931
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,3248,280
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,3658,927
Washington, IaUsa 13,3708,308
Washington, InUsa 13,6198,463
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,0948,137
Watertown, NyUsa 14,6869,126
Watertown, SdUsa 13,2598,239
Watertown, WiUsa 13,6968,511
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,9708,681
Waverly, OhUsa 13,9188,649
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,5178,400
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,0458,106
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,3088,270
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,4267,722
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,7827,943
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,1228,776
West Chester, PaUsa 14,5029,012
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,4148,336
West Point, GaUsa 13,4188,338
West Point, NyUsa 14,7029,136
White Hall, IlUsa 13,3988,325
Whitestown, InUsa 13,7498,544
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,4567,740
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,7757,938
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,1227,533
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,5869,064
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,2718,868
Williamson, WvUsa 13,9408,662
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,4939,006
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,0288,095
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,5029,012
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,5169,020
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,0508,731
Windsor, IlUsa 13,4718,371
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,9778,685
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,3798,314
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,6497,239
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,5728,434
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,7918,570
Winslow, AzUsa 11,6617,246
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,8498,606
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,2548,857
Wooster, OhUsa 14,0948,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -