New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Totara Flat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Totara Flat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Totara Flat with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,69210,994
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9316,171
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1966,336
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7616,065
ViennaAustria 17,98011,173
VitebskBelarus 16,89310,497
VassourasBrazil 11,9607,432
VicosaBrazil 12,1627,558
VitoriaBrazil 12,3197,655
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,8337,974
VarnaBulgaria 17,07010,608
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,7249,150
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9947,453
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,8878,008
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,9448,044
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,9387,418
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,8997,394
ValdiviaChile 8,7945,465
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8735,514
VallenarChile 9,8766,137
ValparaisoChile 9,4835,893
VanguardiaColombia 12,3407,668
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,9647,435
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,86411,101
VestervigDenmark 18,01611,195
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,6938,509
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,7508,544
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,6638,490
VilsandiEstonia 17,26510,728
VaasaFinland 16,99610,561
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,54610,903
VeravalIndia 12,4567,740
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,1876,952
ValentiaIreland 18,93411,766
VeniceItaly 18,32111,385
VeronaItaly 18,43711,457
VicenzaItaly 18,38411,424
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,32211,386
ViterboItaly 18,34011,397
VolterraItaly 18,44511,462
VientianeLaos 9,7266,044
VarenaLithuania 17,27410,734
VilniusLithuania 17,22910,706
VeracruzMexico 11,6067,212
VlissingenNetherlands 18,65411,592
VaernesNorway 17,35310,783
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,55110,906
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,19610,065
VillarricaParaguay 10,9866,827
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,30010,751
VanavaraRussia 13,0218,091
VasileviciRussia 16,96910,545
Velikie LukiRussia 16,84510,468
VerhojanskRussia 12,6327,849
ViljujskRussia 12,5867,821
VitimRussia 12,5337,788
Vize IslandRussia 14,7089,140
VladivostokRussia 10,2926,395
VolgogradRussia 15,9169,890
VologdaRussia 16,24310,094
VoronezRussia 16,32710,146
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,6217,843
VytegraRussia 16,39510,188
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,7567,305
ValenciaSpain 19,28111,981
ValladolidSpain 19,70812,246
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,99412,425
VisbySweden 17,48210,863
VanTurkey 15,6809,744
ValleyUk 18,76411,660
VinnitsaUkraine 17,07710,612
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,1966,957
Valdez, AkUsa 12,1117,526
Valentine, NeUsa 12,8918,011
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,7407,295
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,1318,160
Vevay, InUsa 13,7498,544
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,9228,030
Victoria, TxUsa 12,2277,598
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,6118,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -