New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Totara Flat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Totara Flat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Totara Flat with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,8224,861
UaupesBrazil 12,5317,787
UbatubaBrazil 11,7917,327
UberabaBrazil 12,0127,464
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,4518,359
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6987,891
UpernavikGreenland 15,8109,825
UummannaqGreenland 16,0449,970
UdineItaly 18,24711,339
Ustica IslandItaly 18,15411,281
UenoJapan 9,2985,778
UnzendakeJapan 9,3495,810
UrakawaJapan 9,8266,106
UshibukaJapan 9,3095,784
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3415,804
UwajimaJapan 9,2965,777
UkmergeLithuania 17,23010,707
UtenaLithuania 17,17210,671
UlaangomMongolia 12,8217,967
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,8697,376
UlgiiMongolia 12,8908,010
UliastaiMongolia 12,4057,709
UmnugoviMongolia 12,7907,948
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,6277,225
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7826,079
UfaRussia 15,2719,490
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,5619,048
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1437,546
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,2677,002
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,2017,582
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,5359,654
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,9896,829
Ust-MajaRussia 11,9077,399
Ust-OlojRussia 12,1487,549
Umm BeninSudan 14,8139,205
UmeňSweden 17,00210,565
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3405,804
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6626,004
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,8826,141
UrfaTurkey 15,9939,939
UsakTurkey 16,82110,453
Uman’Ukraine 16,95810,538
UzgorodUkraine 17,54210,901
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,2148,833
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,0258,715
Urbana, IlUsa 13,6028,452
Urbana, OhUsa 13,9228,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -