New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Totara Flat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Totara Flat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Totara Flat with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,5808,439
TiranaAlbania 17,68910,992
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,49710,873
TebessaAlgeria 18,39811,433
TimimounAlgeria 18,36911,415
TindoufAlgeria 18,38811,426
TouggourtAlgeria 18,38411,424
TrelewArgentina 8,9445,558
TucumanArgentina 10,3746,446
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3142,681
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,3152,682
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,5372,819
TibooburraAustralia 3,0051,868
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,4682,155
TshaneBotswana 12,0137,465
TaguatingaBrazil 12,8007,954
TarauacaBrazil 11,5777,194
TauaBrazil 13,7438,540
TefeBrazil 12,4227,719
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,5137,776
TeresinaBrazil 13,7038,515
TiriosBrazil 13,5288,406
TorresBrazil 10,9956,832
TracuateuaBrazil 13,8388,599
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7127,278
TriunfoBrazil 13,6748,497
TucuruiBrazil 13,4228,340
TuriacuBrazil 13,8738,621
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,5389,034
Terrace, BcCanada 12,1607,557
Teslin, YtCanada 12,4657,746
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,5198,401
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,3158,274
Thompson, MbCanada 13,7988,574
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,9538,671
Timmins, OnCanada 14,4979,008
Tofino, BcCanada 11,8537,366
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,4208,961
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,4058,952
Trenton, OnCanada 14,5799,059
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,1718,806
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,8949,877
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9135,539
TaiyuanChina 10,7066,653
TaoyuanChina 9,0995,654
TengchongChina 10,5906,581
TønderDenmark 18,13311,268
TylstrupDenmark 17,91411,132
TystofteDenmark 17,98911,178
TamayoDominican Republic 13,5898,444
TahrirEgypt 16,32610,145
TantaEgypt 16,31010,135
TallinEstonia 17,07110,608
TartuEstonia 17,02210,578
TampereFinland 17,00410,567
TurkuFinland 17,12710,643
ToulonFrance 18,84511,710
ToulouseFrance 19,20811,936
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,1673,211
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,1512,580
TchibanGabon 14,6289,090
TbilisiGeorgia 15,6819,744
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,59311,554
TamaleGhana 16,28610,120
ThessalonikiGreece 17,40810,817
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,35210,783
TimehriGuyana 13,7178,524
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9647,435
TelaHonduras 12,0627,496
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,0246,850
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,0246,850
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,4604,014
TabrizIran 15,4289,587
TeheranIran 14,9099,265
Tel AvivIsrael 16,0589,979
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,87511,108
TarvisioItaly 18,21511,319
TermoliItaly 18,09411,244
TorinoItaly 18,68611,612
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,69011,614
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,17911,297
TrevicoItaly 18,05511,220
TrevisoItaly 18,33311,392
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,21111,316
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,69111,615
TabouIvory Coast 15,8019,819
TadotsuJapan 9,3485,809
TakadaJapan 9,4545,875
TakamatsuJapan 9,3395,803
TakayamaJapan 9,3965,839
TanegashimaJapan 9,1215,668
TatenoJapan 9,2815,768
TateyamaJapan 9,1815,705
TokushimaJapan 9,2925,774
TokyoJapan 9,2565,752
TomakomaiJapan 9,9106,158
TottoriJapan 9,4475,870
ToyamaJapan 9,4535,874
ToyookaJapan 9,4285,859
TsuJapan 9,2815,767
TsurugaJapan 9,3915,836
TsuyamaJapan 9,4155,850
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6159,082
TripoliLebanon 16,11210,012
TobrukLibya 16,94610,530
TripoliLibya 17,84311,088
TelsiaiLithuania 17,35110,782
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,0676,877
TolanaroMadagascar 10,6236,601
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,9656,814
ThyoloMalawi 12,1327,539
TawauMalaysia 7,4814,649
TessalitMali 17,40510,816
TimbuktuMali 17,13010,645
TombMali 17,12510,641
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,35910,787
TacubayaMexico 11,3807,072
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,6887,263
TarialanMongolia 12,2537,614
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3997,705
TsetserlegMongolia 12,1237,533
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,6757,255
TangierMorocco 19,25411,964
TarfayaMorocco 18,36411,412
TazaMorocco 19,03911,831
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,3576,436
TaungooMyanmar 10,2556,373
ThandweMyanmar 10,3816,451
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,3111,436
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 391243
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 690429
TapanuiNew Zealand 448278
TauherenikauNew Zealand 338210
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 489304
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 552343
TaurangaNew Zealand 646402
Te AnauNew Zealand 467290
Te ArohaNew Zealand 633394
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 620385
Te KuitiNew Zealand 534332
Te TekoNew Zealand 650404
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 425264
TemukaNew Zealand 219136
TimaruNew Zealand 225140
TahouaNiger 16,70010,378
TillaberyNiger 16,75110,409
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8326,110
TromsoNorway 16,59610,313
TrondheimNorway 17,37110,795
ThumraitOman 13,5728,434
TacnaPeru 10,7926,707
TarapotoPeru 11,2867,013
TrujilloPeru 10,9496,804
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6104,729
TorunPoland 17,68910,992
TimisoaraRomania 17,62910,955
TambovRussia 16,19110,061
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,1828,813
TaraRussia 14,2258,839
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,3528,919
TermezRussia 13,7418,539
TernejRussia 10,3116,407
TobolskRussia 14,6169,083
TomskRussia 13,6258,466
Tot’MaRussia 16,0769,990
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,3519,539
TuapseRussia 16,21710,078
TuraRussia 13,3728,309
TurukhanskRussia 13,9518,669
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,9359,281
TortosaSpain 19,25911,968
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,6796,636
TokerSudan 14,9419,284
TartousSyria 16,12610,021
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0805,642
TaboraTanzania 13,3038,267
TakThailand 9,8956,149
TrangThailand 9,1225,669
TabligboTogo 15,9269,897
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1836,949
TunisTunisia 18,31211,379
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,9859,312
TireeUk 18,43311,454
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,51311,504
TernopilUkraine 17,28710,743
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3976,461
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,4358,348
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,1237,534
Talladega, AlUsa 13,3408,290
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,3168,274
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,3008,265
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,1708,805
Taunton, MaUsa 14,9659,299
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,0258,094
Temple, TxUsa 12,3487,673
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,7617,930
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,1238,155
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,0188,711
Toledo, IaUsa 13,3578,300
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,9978,698
Tooele, UtUsa 11,9637,434
Topeka, KsUsa 12,9948,075
Towanda, PaUsa 14,5539,043
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,2677,623
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,6109,079
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,4397,108
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,7947,950
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,2328,222
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,7288,531
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8178,586
TumeremoVenezuela 13,5398,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -