New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Totara Flat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Totara Flat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Totara Flat with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8298,593
ShkoderAlbania 17,72611,015
SkikdaAlgeria 18,57611,544
SaltaArgentina 10,5296,543
San AntonioArgentina 9,1625,694
San LuisArgentina 9,7456,056
San RafaelArgentina 9,5125,911
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5765,950
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3476,430
SarmientoArgentina 8,5445,309
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,0081,248
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,0111,250
SalzburgAustria 18,23411,331
SakiAzerbaijan 15,4909,626
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,2819,496
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,3529,540
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,08211,237
SaveBenin 16,0599,979
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2937,018
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,84011,086
SalvadorBrazil 13,1378,163
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7636,688
SantaremBrazil 13,2128,210
SantosBrazil 11,6857,261
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7947,329
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,0128,086
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,7808,563
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0876,890
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8176,722
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,9277,412
Sao LuisBrazil 13,8618,614
Sao MateusBrazil 12,5037,770
São PauloBrazil 11,7137,278
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8637,372
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6517,240
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,3138,273
SerrinhaBrazil 13,2558,237
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,2237,596
SobralBrazil 13,9718,682
SoureBrazil 13,7698,556
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0378,101
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4206,475
SurubimBrazil 13,7888,568
SadovoBulgaria 17,28910,744
SandanskiBulgaria 17,41110,819
SofiaBulgaria 17,42510,828
SiemreapCambodia 9,2625,756
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,8909,874
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,6867,883
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,4889,624
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,9197,406
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,0049,324
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,5739,677
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,0958,137
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,1898,817
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,6399,718
Scott, SkCanada 12,9898,071
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,5969,691
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,6459,722
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,0619,359
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,0648,118
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,8038,577
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,8728,620
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,8717,998
Smithers, BcCanada 12,2517,613
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,11110,012
Summerside, PeCanada 15,6759,741
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,9208,028
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,9138,024
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,9509,911
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,32011,385
SalCape Verde 16,85410,473
SantiagoChile 9,4665,882
SewellChile 9,4375,864
ShanghaiChina 9,6485,996
ShantouChina 9,2245,732
ShenyangChina 10,5146,533
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,3117,650
Simon BolivarColombia 12,8177,965
San JoseCosta Rica 11,9227,409
SibenikCroatia 18,04211,211
SplitCroatia 17,99611,183
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,80611,065
StudsgårdDenmark 18,04411,213
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7268,529
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7458,541
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,7848,565
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,7238,527
SamanaDominican Republic 13,7998,575
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,6958,510
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,6778,499
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,6568,486
San JuanDominican Republic 13,6178,462
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,7998,575
SanchezDominican Republic 13,7768,561
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,7038,515
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,6528,484
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,7008,513
San GabrielEcuador 11,7297,288
SalloumEgypt 16,82610,456
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,65910,352
SohagEgypt 15,9929,937
St. KatrineEgypt 15,9359,902
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,7787,319
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,5275,299
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,53310,274
StrasbourgFrance 18,58911,551
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9628,676
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9428,664
SukhumiGeorgia 16,0349,964
SchleswigGermany 18,12811,265
StuttgartGermany 18,47411,480
SamosGreece 16,98710,556
Skiros IslandGreece 17,23510,710
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,12110,639
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,28110,117
SiguiriGuinea 16,58210,304
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8897,388
SzegedHungary 17,71811,010
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,97511,170
StykkisholmurIceland 17,32610,767
SagarIndia 11,9897,450
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9788,065
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,3933,351
SemnanIran 14,7369,157
ShahroudIran 14,6579,108
ShirazIran 14,4658,988
ShannonIreland 18,85811,719
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,69411,617
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,01011,192
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,76711,040
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,51611,506
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,59511,555
Scuro MountainItaly 17,91211,130
SigonellaItaly 17,96011,161
SassandraIvory Coast 15,8569,853
SagaJapan 9,3995,841
SaigoJapan 9,5555,937
SakaiJapan 9,4945,900
SakataJapan 9,5845,955
SapporoJapan 9,9626,191
SaseboJapan 9,4165,851
SendaiJapan 9,4815,892
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2255,732
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4375,865
ShinjoJapan 9,5525,936
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1825,706
ShirakawaJapan 9,3885,834
ShizuokaJapan 9,2335,738
SumotoJapan 9,3065,783
SuttsuJapan 9,9696,195
SuwaJapan 9,3535,812
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9445,558
SavannakhetLaos 9,4615,879
SiauliaiLithuania 17,29010,744
SiluteLithuania 17,42410,828
SkopjeMacedonia 17,55110,907
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,3427,048
SalimaMalawi 12,3937,701
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6074,727
SibuMalaysia 7,7674,826
SanMali 16,77610,425
SegouMali 16,79410,436
SikassoMali 16,56410,293
St. BrandonMauritius 10,4876,517
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,4687,126
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,8357,354
SainshandMongolia 11,4547,118
SafiMorocco 18,89911,744
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,56811,538
SittweMyanmar 10,6206,599
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 401249
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,93211,143
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,8809,868
SaiqOman 13,6438,478
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,5218,402
SurOman 13,4578,363
SialkotPakistan 12,9008,016
SibbiPakistan 13,2318,222
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8626,750
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6636,626
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4504,629
SandomierzPoland 17,55110,906
SniezkaPoland 17,95811,159
SuwalkiPoland 17,37810,799
SzczecinPoland 17,91611,133
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,42412,070
Santa MariaPortugal 18,46411,474
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,0178,710
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4156,472
Satu MareRomania 17,50310,876
SibiuRomania 17,40910,818
SulinaRomania 16,96210,541
SadrinskRussia 14,8229,210
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,75110,409
SalekhardRussia 14,8889,252
SaratovRussia 15,8599,855
SejmcanRussia 11,8247,347
SelagoncyRussia 13,0198,090
Simusir IslandRussia 10,1076,281
SkovorodinoRussia 11,6287,226
SmolenskRussia 16,78810,432
SociRussia 16,14910,035
SortovalaRussia 16,66210,354
SuntarRussia 12,5727,813
SurgutRussia 14,4358,970
SverdlovskRussia 15,0229,335
SyktyvkarRussia 15,6309,712
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,2238,838
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,1169,393
SeychellesSeychelles 11,7467,299
SingaporeSingapore 8,2975,156
SliacSlovakia 17,77011,042
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9656,192
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3226,414
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,73312,262
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,48612,109
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,61912,191
SevilleSpain 19,43212,075
SennarSudan 14,8779,245
ShambatSudan 15,1289,400
ShendiSudan 15,1419,409
StenseleSweden 17,02210,578
StockholmSweden 17,39410,809
StorlienSweden 17,33110,769
SundsvallSweden 17,20410,691
SantisSwitzerland 18,51611,506
SongeaTanzania 12,6187,841
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5485,933
SongkhlaThailand 9,0185,604
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6305,984
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2855,770
SurinThailand 9,4105,847
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,36110,167
SokodeTogo 16,19510,064
SfaxTunisia 18,16011,285
SousseTunisia 18,22711,326
SamsunTurkey 16,35210,161
SiirtTurkey 15,7699,799
SivasTurkey 16,24110,093
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,1708,805
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,15111,901
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,24011,334
SarataUkraine 16,98110,552
SarnyUkraine 17,20210,689
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,61410,324
SumyUkraine 16,64310,342
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9668,678
SaltoUruguay 10,3776,449
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,2386,983
Safford, AzUsa 11,5627,185
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,9989,320
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,3458,293
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,3558,299
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,9488,046
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,4048,329
Salem, InUsa 13,6948,509
Salem, OrUsa 11,6637,247
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,0037,459
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,1307,538
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,1567,554
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,0546,869
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,1126,905
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,0188,711
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,9866,827
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,6388,475
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,9706,817
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,0136,844
Santuck, ScUsa 13,7718,557
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,1978,822
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,6658,491
Scott City, KsUsa 12,5447,795
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,6237,844
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,6948,509
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,9137,403
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9027,396
Sedan, KsUsa 12,8317,973
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,0397,481
Selma, AlUsa 13,2008,203
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,7799,184
Seymour, InUsa 13,6948,509
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,7128,521
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,5997,829
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,7037,894
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,1468,169
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,1938,198
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,8198,587
Southport, NcUsa 14,0278,717
Sparta, IlUsa 13,3708,308
Spencer, WvUsa 14,0708,743
Spickard, MoUsa 13,2038,204
Spokane, WaUsa 12,1767,566
Spooner, WiUsa 13,6498,482
Springfield, IlUsa 13,4728,371
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,0418,104
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,1886,952
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,4878,381
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,3568,300
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,8858,628
Stamford, CtUsa 14,7029,136
State College, PaUsa 14,3998,948
State University, MsUsa 13,1088,146
State University, NmUsa 11,7017,271
Staunton, VaUsa 14,1728,807
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,3157,653
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,3118,272
Stockton, CaUsa 11,2046,962
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,2418,228
Storrs, CtUsa 14,8729,242
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,8567,989
Summerville, ScUsa 13,7988,574
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,9147,404
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,1798,190
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,0878,132
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,6399,097
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,8998,637
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,7157,902
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,1218,154
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,3468,294
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,26511,350
SocotraYemen 13,2198,215
SenangaZambia 12,7577,927
SerenjeZambia 12,6897,885
SeshekeZambia 12,5737,813
SolweziZambia 12,9958,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -