New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Totara Flat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Totara Flat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Totara Flat with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2056,341
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4896,518
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8816,140
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,0384,995
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7496,680
RosarioArgentina 10,0916,271
RichmondAustralia 2,0601,280
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,8701,783
RecifeBrazil 13,8028,577
RemansoBrazil 13,2998,264
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6457,236
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9327,415
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3047,024
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0267,473
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,7027,893
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,8008,575
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,1098,146
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1058,144
Resolute, NtCanada 14,6079,077
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,3887,698
Roberval, QcCanada 15,1279,400
RuoqiangChina 12,3427,670
Rafael NunezColombia 12,6627,868
RandersDenmark 17,96511,164
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,5798,438
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,7688,555
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1524,444
RumipambaEcuador 11,5417,172
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,9319,900
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,8649,858
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,09910,004
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,0048,702
RostockGermany 18,01811,196
RhodesGreece 16,83710,463
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,29010,744
ReykhólarIceland 17,30010,751
ReykjavíkIceland 17,43910,837
RamsarIran 15,0229,335
RashtIran 15,1269,399
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,89211,740
RadicofaniItaly 18,36811,414
Resia PassItaly 18,44011,459
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,30611,376
RivoltoItaly 18,26211,348
Rolle PassItaly 18,35511,406
RomeItaly 18,29711,370
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,31611,382
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,23111,329
RumoiJapan 10,0456,242
RigaLatvia 17,21510,697
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,32310,765
RodriguesMauritius 9,9496,183
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,4917,762
RabatMorocco 19,08611,861
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1116,283
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,7237,906
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 202125
RangioraNew Zealand 13684
ReeftonNew Zealand 2918
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 665413
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 643399
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 613381
RoxburghNew Zealand 397247
RuakuraNew Zealand 594369
RuatoriaNew Zealand 751467
RivasNicaragua 11,8877,387
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,0298,097
RebolyRussia 16,56410,293
Rostov On DonRussia 16,23210,087
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,6479,102
RagaSudan 14,9939,317
RashadSudan 14,9259,275
RenkSudan 14,7919,191
RumbekSudan 14,5829,061
RanongThailand 9,3935,837
Roi EtThailand 9,4935,899
RizeTurkey 16,0089,947
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,1278,779
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,95810,538
RomnyUkraine 16,72810,395
RovnoUkraine 17,24410,716
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9508,668
RochaUruguay 10,2816,389
Racine, WiUsa 13,7688,556
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,0718,744
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,7937,950
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,7927,949
Reading, PaUsa 14,5249,025
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,3247,037
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,4847,758
Redding, CaUsa 11,3507,053
Redlands, CaUsa 11,1656,938
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,4207,096
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,7318,533
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,2728,869
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,2728,869
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,0588,736
Rochester, MnUsa 13,5028,390
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,5249,025
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,2088,208
Rockford, IlUsa 13,6458,479
Rockville, InUsa 13,6758,498
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,2178,213
Rome, GaUsa 13,4798,376
Roseau, MnUsa 13,5528,422
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,5107,153
Roswell, NmUsa 11,9717,439
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,4528,981
Rushville, IlUsa 13,3838,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -