New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Totara Flat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Totara Flat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Totara Flat with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,9368,660
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,4269,586
QubaAzerbaijan 15,3919,564
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,8798,624
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,6069,077
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,1329,403
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,3267,659
QuinteroChile 9,4615,879
QingdaoChina 10,1496,307
QiqiharChina 11,0206,848
QuitoEcuador 11,6167,218
QueenstownNew Zealand 381237
QuettaPakistan 13,3558,299
Quanah, TxUsa 12,3867,697
Quitman, GaUsa 13,3748,311
Quang TriVietnam 9,2935,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -