New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Totara Flat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Totara Flat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Totara Flat with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,5422,201
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9866,206
ParanaArgentina 10,2106,344
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5836,577
PehuajoArgentina 9,7666,069
PergaminoArgentina 10,0156,223
PigeArgentina 9,5865,957
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0286,232
PosadasArgentina 10,8626,750
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6586,623
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5725,948
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0526,246
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9763,092
Port HedlandAustralia 5,4853,409
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,46211,473
ParakouBenin 16,19710,065
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5808,439
ParacatuBrazil 12,3127,651
ParanaBrazil 12,7087,897
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4237,099
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8437,359
ParintinsBrazil 13,0548,112
ParnaibaBrazil 13,9538,670
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9676,815
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1967,578
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4968,387
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,5158,398
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,7097,898
PeixeBrazil 12,7167,902
PetrolinaBrazil 13,4068,330
PicosBrazil 13,5828,440
PiraiBrazil 11,9267,411
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3307,662
PompeuBrazil 12,2117,588
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3257,037
Porto De MozBrazil 13,4388,350
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2276,977
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,0237,471
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8576,747
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8397,978
PosseBrazil 12,6397,854
PlevenBulgaria 17,34010,775
PlovdivBulgaria 17,30410,753
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0415,618
Peace River, AbCanada 12,8057,957
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,6589,109
Penticton, BcCanada 12,2017,582
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,6739,118
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,5239,025
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,0428,726
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,9157,404
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,0489,973
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,9067,398
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,4618,365
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,2188,214
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3837,695
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0647,497
Princeton, BcCanada 13,2858,255
ParronChile 9,4035,843
Puerto AysenChile 8,3715,202
Puerto MonttChile 8,6695,387
Punta ArenasChile 7,8534,880
PingbianChina 10,1216,289
PeralesColombia 12,2387,605
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,9808,066
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8637,372
PragueCzech Republic 18,07911,235
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,5208,401
PimentelDominican Republic 13,7338,534
PoloDominican Republic 13,5618,427
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,7368,536
PichilingueEcuador 11,4667,125
PortoviejoEcuador 11,3907,078
PuyoEcuador 11,5557,180
Port-SaidEgypt 16,23710,090
ParisFrance 18,91211,752
PerpignanFrance 19,09211,864
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,2774,522
Port-GentilGabon 14,9359,281
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6616,625
PotsdamGermany 18,06011,223
PatrasGreece 17,43510,834
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,3129,515
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,94910,532
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,2228,838
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4958,386
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,3297,661
PecsHungary 17,86311,100
PambanIndia 10,8976,771
PuneIndia 12,0077,461
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,4065,224
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,7694,828
PadovaItaly 18,35911,408
Paganella MountainItaly 18,41411,443
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,12011,260
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,14111,273
PantelleriaItaly 18,17211,292
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,48611,488
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,49411,492
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,31011,378
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,16611,289
PiacenzaItaly 18,53211,516
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,48311,486
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,33111,391
Ponza IslandItaly 18,23911,334
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 17,99811,184
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,29611,369
PrizziItaly 18,09511,244
PakseLaos 9,2635,756
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8985,529
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3396,425
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3026,402
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,6443,507
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,75411,032
PatheinMyanmar 10,2186,350
PutaoMyanmar 10,8396,735
PyiMyanmar 10,3416,426
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,4481,521
PaeroaNew Zealand 648403
Palmerston NNew Zealand 400248
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 400249
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 320199
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 754468
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 536333
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,2607,619
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,5819,682
PohangNorth Korea 9,7086,033
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1586,312
PadidanPakistan 13,0378,102
PanjgurPakistan 13,3708,308
ParachinarPakistan 13,3288,282
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3108,271
PeshawarPakistan 13,2198,214
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,3612,710
PilarParaguay 10,7766,696
PiscoPeru 10,7186,660
PiuraPeru 11,0576,871
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3237,036
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,8934,905
PoznanPoland 17,82411,076
PrzemyslPoland 17,49210,870
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,79412,300
PortalegrePortugal 19,67012,223
Porto Portugal 19,88412,356
PavelecRussia 16,33210,149
PecoraRussia 15,3109,514
PermRussia 15,3059,511
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6796,636
PetrozavodskRussia 16,48210,242
PjatigorskRussia 15,9109,887
PoronajskRussia 10,5506,556
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,33410,150
Providenja BayRussia 11,9377,418
PskovRussia 16,93510,524
PodorSenegal 17,09610,623
PopradSlovakia 17,68310,989
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,8536,744
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,5707,190
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,03311,828
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,7546,682
Port SudanSudan 15,0669,362
ParamariboSuriname 13,8908,632
PiteňSweden 16,85410,473
PalmyraSyria 15,9119,887
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,5772,844
PhetchabunThailand 9,7096,033
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8036,092
PhraeThailand 9,9176,163
PhuketThailand 9,2465,746
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2735,762
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5035,905
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4465,870
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,8098,581
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,06211,845
PoltavaUkraine 16,64710,345
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3286,418
PradoUruguay 10,1536,309
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2006,338
Palestine, IlUsa 13,5458,417
Pana, IlUsa 13,4888,381
Paoli, InUsa 13,6948,509
Paris, IlUsa 13,6028,452
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,4978,387
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,9758,063
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,4087,711
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,5997,829
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,7917,948
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,0258,094
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,9547,429
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,0908,135
Peoria, IlUsa 13,5178,400
Perry, OkUsa 12,6997,891
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,5549,044
Philo, OhUsa 14,0478,729
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,4567,119
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,9998,078
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,9578,051
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,5728,434
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,2468,231
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2088,829
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,7029,136
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,9939,317
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,1438,167
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,1187,530
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,5728,434
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,5868,442
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,1868,194
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,9097,400
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,5247,783
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,6269,089
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,9097,400
Portage, WiUsa 13,7508,545
Portland, MaineUsa 15,0959,380
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7407,295
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,5488,419
Prescott, ArUsa 12,8677,996
Priest River, IdUsa 12,2517,613
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,4028,949
Princeton, InUsa 13,4878,381
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,9319,278
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,3207,656
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,9358,038
PetaukeZambia 12,5347,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -