New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Totara Flat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Totara Flat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Totara Flat with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,01511,816
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,85811,097
OranArgentina 10,7516,681
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6843,532
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,6542,271
OstendeBelgium 18,70411,623
ObidosBrazil 13,2008,203
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,61910,327
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,7669,176
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,7669,176
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7395,430
OdenseDenmark 18,02411,200
OtavaloEcuador 11,6647,248
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,5701,597
OuluFinland 16,73310,398
OroomiehIran 15,5089,637
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,52111,509
OdienneIvory Coast 16,36710,171
ObihiroJapan 9,8926,147
OfunatoJapan 9,5385,927
OitaJapan 9,3375,802
OkayamaJapan 9,3795,828
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9155,540
OmaezakiJapan 9,2035,719
OmuJapan 10,0726,259
OnahamaJapan 9,3465,808
OsakaJapan 9,3155,789
OshimaJapan 9,1755,701
OtaruJapan 9,9846,204
OwaseJapan 9,2265,733
OuarzazateMorocco 18,74411,648
OujoaMorocco 19,00911,813
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,4281,509
OhakeaNew Zealand 391243
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 283176
OphirNew Zealand 352219
OpotikiNew Zealand 672417
OtautauNew Zealand 517322
OcotalNicaragua 11,9957,454
OrlandNorway 17,37010,794
OsloNorway 17,66210,975
OhotskRussia 11,6027,209
OkhotskRussia 11,6027,209
OlekminskRussia 12,3287,661
OlenekRussia 13,2508,234
OmskRussia 14,2058,827
OnegaRussia 16,22710,084
OrenburgRussia 15,2499,476
OymyakonRussia 12,0067,461
OviedoSpain 19,77912,291
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,26110,726
Orkney IslandsUk 18,12511,263
OdessaUkraine 16,90210,503
OvrucUkraine 17,05210,596
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,6578,486
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,0108,085
Oakland, MdUsa 14,2228,838
Oakley, IdUsa 11,9657,435
Oconto, WiUsa 13,8768,623
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,8029,198
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,6157,839
Olathe, KsUsa 13,0358,100
Olivia, MnUsa 13,3798,314
Olympia, WaUsa 11,8327,353
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,1128,148
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,1088,146
Oolitic, InUsa 13,6198,463
Orlando, FlUsa 13,4278,344
Orono, MeUsa 15,2449,473
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,7848,565
Oswego, NyUsa 14,6259,088
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,5868,442
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,0358,100
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,5348,410
Owosso, MiUsa 14,0428,726
Ozark, ArUsa 12,8567,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -