New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Totara Flat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Totara Flat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Totara Flat with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,4978,387
NeuquenArgentina 9,1565,689
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8586,126
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,511939
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,9802,473
Nowra RanAustralia 1,9991,242
NuriootpaAustralia 2,9521,834
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,5238,403
NatitingouBenin 16,33410,150
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,0247,472
NgaoundereCameroon 15,5729,676
NkoundjaCameroon 15,5249,647
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,9719,924
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,9537,428
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,9079,885
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,3479,537
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0838,130
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,0478,107
North Bay, OnCanada 14,5409,035
N’DjamenaChad 15,9699,923
NanchangChina 9,7296,045
NanjingChina 9,8656,130
NanningChina 9,7106,034
NicosiaCyprus 16,35210,162
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,97311,169
NaguaDominican Republic 13,7698,556
NeybaDominican Republic 13,5788,437
NegeleEthiopia 13,7628,552
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,7851,731
NandiFiji 2,7851,731
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,04110,589
NancyFrance 18,67711,606
NantesFrance 19,25611,966
NiceFrance 18,74011,645
NeustrelitzGermany 18,00911,191
NurembergGermany 18,31511,381
NurnbergGermany 18,31811,383
NaxosGreece 17,08910,619
NanortalikGreenland 16,84110,465
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,78710,431
NordGreenland 15,6349,715
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,36210,167
NzerekoreGuinea 16,17310,050
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,7707,314
New DelhiIndia 12,4367,728
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,12911,265
NaganoJapan 9,4125,849
NagasakiJapan 9,3685,821
NagoJapan 8,8735,514
NagoyaJapan 9,3075,783
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8505,499
NaraJapan 9,3045,782
NazeJapan 8,9665,572
NemuroJapan 9,8706,133
NiigataJapan 9,5095,909
NikkoJapan 9,3735,825
NobeokaJapan 9,2715,761
NairobiKenya 13,3908,321
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,9113,673
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3418,290
NidaLithuania 17,45210,845
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,5537,179
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,9136,781
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,6107,836
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4907,761
NaraMali 16,99610,562
NioroMali 17,00410,566
NemaMauritania 17,15710,662
NouakchottMauritania 17,23110,707
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,2781,415
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 544338
NelsonNew Zealand 172107
New PlymouthNew Zealand 427265
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 381237
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8947,391
N’GuigmiNiger 16,27610,114
NiameyNiger 16,65410,349
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,73410,399
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,29310,124
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,8509,849
NawabshahPakistan 12,9798,065
NokkundiPakistan 13,5968,449
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1166,908
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1615,071
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,4809,619
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,5577,181
NikolaevRussia 16,81910,451
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,0186,847
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,8556,745
NizneangarskRussia 12,3657,684
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,7917,949
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1099,389
NovgorodRussia 16,74910,408
NovosibirskRussia 13,6578,487
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,5986,586
No. 6Sudan 15,5179,643
NyalaSudan 15,3669,548
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5225,917
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7256,043
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1775,703
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9246,167
NarathiwatThailand 8,8645,508
NigdeTurkey 16,36210,167
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,8569,232
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,63710,339
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,9638,676
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,9638,676
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,4938,384
Natchez, MsUsa 12,8317,974
Neosho, MoUsa 12,9838,068
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,9769,306
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,6449,100
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,2498,854
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,4668,368
New London, WiUsa 13,7898,569
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,8397,978
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,8187,965
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,4048,329
New YorkUsa 14,7029,136
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,7039,136
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,6999,134
Newark, NjUsa 14,6769,120
Newberry, MiUsa 14,0628,738
Newberry, ScUsa 13,7128,521
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,7647,932
Newnan, GaUsa 13,4188,338
Newport, TnUsa 13,7518,545
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,0457,485
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,3298,904
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,0488,108
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,4747,130
North Loup, NeUsa 12,9428,042
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,7707,936
Norton, KsUsa 12,7457,920
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,0668,741
NdolaZambia 12,7977,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -