New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Totara Flat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Totara Flat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Totara Flat with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,8608,613
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7178,524
MilianaAlgeria 18,88511,736
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,2848,255
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 3,9592,460
Malarg EArgentina 9,3655,819
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9285,548
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8006,090
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0356,236
MendozaArgentina 9,6305,984
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6385,989
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5036,526
Mackay MoAustralia 3,1481,956
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,6431,021
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3423,320
MeekatharraAustralia 5,0793,156
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,3291,447
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,3121,437
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,7131,686
Mount GambierAustralia 2,6591,653
Mount IsaAustralia 3,8422,387
MuharraqBahrain 14,4258,964
MinskBelarus 17,08710,618
MogilevBelarus 16,92810,519
MaunBotswana 12,3597,680
MacapaBrazil 13,6748,497
MacauBrazil 14,0208,712
MaceioBrazil 13,6038,453
MachadoBrazil 11,9267,411
ManausBrazil 12,7807,942
MarabaBrazil 13,3078,269
MaringaBrazil 11,4497,115
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2908,259
Monte AzulBrazil 12,7307,910
Monte SantoBrazil 13,3598,302
MonteiroBrazil 13,7218,526
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,5137,776
Morada NovaBrazil 13,9378,661
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1888,195
MamfeCameroon 15,5909,688
MarouaCameroon 15,8469,847
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,8209,209
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,7819,185
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,6827,880
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,6507,861
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,9737,440
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,7287,909
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,9777,443
Moncton, NbCanada 15,6019,695
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,4179,580
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,9389,283
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,9129,266
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,0478,107
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,6549,106
Morden, MbCanada 13,4318,346
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,4889,003
MoundouChad 15,5679,674
MatecanaColombia 12,2207,594
MoroniComoros 12,0377,480
MosnovCzech Republic 17,82311,076
MarstalDenmark 18,05711,221
Melville HallDominica 14,1878,816
MichesDominican Republic 13,8068,579
MocaDominican Republic 13,7138,522
MoncionDominican Republic 13,6648,491
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,6558,486
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,7328,533
MilagroEcuador 11,3767,069
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,64810,346
MinyaEgypt 16,16810,047
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,4039,572
MassawaEritrea 14,5949,069
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,81311,069
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,26210,727
MarseilleFrance 18,90111,745
MontpellierFrance 19,00111,807
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,7858,566
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,3323,313
MakokouGabon 14,9129,266
MayumbaGabon 14,5829,061
MitzicGabon 14,9889,314
MkamboGabon 14,9139,267
MoandaGabon 14,6809,123
MouilaGabon 14,7319,154
MagdeburgGermany 18,16311,287
MunichGermany 18,30511,375
MünsterGermany 18,40311,436
MethoniGreece 17,38110,800
MilosGreece 17,15010,657
MitiliniGreece 17,06410,604
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,07010,607
MacentaGuinea 16,25910,103
MamouGuinea 16,44610,220
Midway IslandHawaii 7,9224,923
MiskolcHungary 17,66110,975
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,5187,157
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3077,648
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1177,530
MusulipatnamIndia 11,2496,990
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,7554,197
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,9353,688
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,8885,523
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8443,010
MashhadIran 14,2798,873
Malin HeadIreland 18,56011,534
M. CalamitaItaly 18,47811,483
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,90411,126
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,94111,149
MilanItaly 18,56011,533
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,60011,558
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,41211,441
ManIvory Coast 16,13210,024
MaebashiJapan 9,3555,813
MaizuruJapan 9,4005,841
MakurazakiJapan 9,2065,721
MatsueJapan 9,4935,899
MatsumotoJapan 9,3785,828
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3465,808
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6355,366
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,6224,736
MishimaJapan 9,2285,734
MitoJapan 9,3035,781
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1055,658
MiyakoJapan 9,5905,959
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8465,497
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2155,726
MiyazakiJapan 9,2205,729
MombetsuJapan 10,0376,237
MoriokaJapan 9,6215,978
MuroranJapan 9,8966,149
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2285,734
MutsuJapan 9,7826,079
Ma’AnJordan 15,8839,870
MafraqJordan 15,9679,922
MombasaKenya 12,9588,052
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,3227,036
MaseruLesotho 11,2466,988
MonroviaLiberia 16,0029,944
MisratahLibya 17,67510,984
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,4837,135
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,4237,099
MananjaryMadagascar 10,8686,754
MorondavaMadagascar 11,2076,964
MakhangaMalawi 12,1017,520
MangochiMalawi 12,2907,637
MwmosaMalawi 12,1177,530
MzimbaMalawi 12,6247,845
MzuzuMalawi 12,6417,855
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5045,285
MersingMalaysia 8,3945,216
MiriMalaysia 7,7704,829
MaleMaldives 10,9866,827
MenakaMali 16,90710,506
MoptiMali 16,89910,501
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,4923,413
MazatlanMexico 11,0996,897
MeridaMexico 12,2557,616
Mexico CityMexico 11,3807,072
MonterreyMexico 11,7447,298
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2446,987
MaantyMongolia 11,7887,325
MandalgoviMongolia 11,7297,288
MatadMongolia 11,3707,065
MurenMongolia 12,3567,678
MarrakechMorocco 18,82711,699
MeknesMorocco 19,04611,836
MideltMorocco 18,89911,744
MaputoMozambique 11,3447,050
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,9147,403
MandalayMyanmar 10,5206,537
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,4516,495
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,5865,957
MindatMyanmar 10,6356,609
MonywaMyanmar 10,6016,588
MyeikMyanmar 9,5865,957
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,6886,641
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,57611,543
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 418260
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 376233
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 637396
Milford SoundNew Zealand 398247
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 592368
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 472294
MolesworthNew Zealand 13785
MotuekaNew Zealand 174108
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15999
Mt CookNew Zealand 200124
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 167104
ManaguaNicaragua 11,9017,395
MasatepeNicaragua 11,8987,394
MagariaNiger 16,35610,164
Maine SoroaNiger 16,23510,088
MaradiNiger 16,48010,241
MaiduguriNigeria 16,0439,969
MakurdiNigeria 15,8299,836
MinnaNigeria 16,10110,005
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7316,047
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 17,00710,568
MajisOman 13,8178,586
MasirahOman 13,3808,314
Muscat  Oman 13,6248,466
MultanPakistan 12,9928,074
MurreePakistan 13,0788,127
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8473,012
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0816,886
MoyobambaPeru 11,2777,008
MactanPhilippines 7,5954,720
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1695,076
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,99312,424
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,7319,154
MagadanRussia 11,4857,137
MahackalaRussia 15,5319,651
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,4079,574
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,4069,574
MarkovoRussia 11,8977,393
MinusinskRussia 13,0958,137
MogocaRussia 11,7687,313
MoscowRussia 16,42510,207
MurmanskRussia 16,21410,076
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,2129,453
MatamSenegal 17,01310,572
MogadishuSomalia 13,0618,116
MadridSpain 19,56412,157
Madrid (b)Spain 19,57012,161
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 18,92611,761
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,30611,997
MelillaSpain 19,10411,871
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,19811,930
MalakalSudan 14,6869,126
MbabaneSwaziland 11,3737,067
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,71711,631
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,1726,321
Mae SariangThailand 10,0876,268
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9266,168
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4555,875
MalatyaTurkey 16,10410,007
MersinTurkey 16,31710,139
MuglaTurkey 16,84910,470
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,70111,621
ManstonUk 18,76911,663
MeloUruguay 10,4886,518
MercedesUruguay 10,2066,342
MontevideoUruguay 10,1546,310
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,5068,393
Madison, FlUsa 13,4538,360
Madison, InUsa 13,7688,556
Madison, NeUsa 13,0798,127
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,6808,501
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,8928,011
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,8498,606
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,2998,264
Marengo, IlUsa 13,6418,477
Marion, InUsa 13,8048,578
Marion, NcUsa 13,8288,593
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,9828,688
Marshall, TxUsa 12,6697,873
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,2998,885
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,0617,495
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,0408,724
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,7227,284
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,4538,360
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,5208,401
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,8057,957
Medford, WiUsa 13,7188,525
Mellette, SdUsa 13,1278,157
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,1598,177
Mena, ArUsa 12,8567,989
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,0868,131
Mexia, TxUsa 12,4527,738
Mexico, MoUsa 13,2518,235
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,3318,284
Midland, TxUsa 12,0457,485
Milan, MnUsa 13,3268,281
Milbank, SdUsa 13,2968,263
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,7787,940
Milford, DeUsa 14,5309,029
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,5758,435
Millen, GaUsa 13,6468,480
Millport, OhUsa 14,1748,808
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,9769,306
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,7728,558
Minden, NeUsa 12,8798,003
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,5078,394
Minonk, IlUsa 13,5788,437
Missoula, MtUsa 12,3197,655
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,0208,090
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,5028,390
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,4418,353
Monroe, NcUsa 13,8808,625
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,3268,281
Montgomery AlUsa 13,2668,244
Montrose, CoUsa 12,0637,496
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,5799,059
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,1638,801
Morganton, NcUsa 13,8288,593
Moro, OrUsa 11,7817,321
Morris, MnUsa 13,3848,317
Morrison, IlUsa 13,5628,427
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,9618,676
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,1278,779
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,4028,328
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,0338,720
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,0469,350
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,4138,335
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,4828,378
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,9018,638
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,8027,956
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,3628,304
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,9788,065
MaracayVenezuela 13,2838,254
MaturinVenezuela 13,5988,450
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,9868,070
MeridaVenezuela 12,8748,000
MagoyeZambia 12,5597,804
MansaZambia 12,9698,059
MbalaZambia 13,0438,105
MfuweZambia 12,5917,824
MisamfuZambia 12,9308,035
MonguZambia 12,8487,984
MpikaZambia 12,7497,922
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,5197,779
Mt MakuluZambia 12,5707,811
MumbwaZambia 12,6717,874
MwinilungaZambia 13,1368,163
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9967,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -