New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Totara Flat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Totara Flat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Totara Flat with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,20211,933
LuandaAngola 13,9178,648
LuenaAngola 13,3448,292
La PlataArgentina 10,0576,250
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7606,687
La RiojaArgentina 10,0536,247
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8406,115
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,9994,971
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8426,737
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,0151,252
LavertonAustralia 2,3281,447
LearmonthAustralia 5,7283,559
LongreachAustralia 3,2792,037
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,2792,038
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,6311,013
Low HeadAustralia 2,0601,280
LinzAustria 18,13811,271
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,97111,167
LerwickUk 17,97211,168
La PazBolivia 11,0666,877
LavrasBrazil 12,0137,465
LencoisBrazil 13,0468,107
LinharesBrazil 12,4237,720
LondrinaBrazil 11,4937,142
LomBulgaria 17,45510,847
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,3568,299
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,2388,848
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,7708,557
Langara, BcCanada 11,9527,427
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,2248,839
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,5907,824
London, OnCanada 14,2648,864
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,2499,476
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,6768,499
Lytton, BcCanada 12,1567,554
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,29611,369
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7356,049
LanzhouChina 11,0956,895
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4667,125
Las GaviotasColombia 12,5847,820
LimonCosta Rica 12,0127,465
LarnacaCyprus 16,31210,136
LimassolCyprus 16,35010,160
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9888,071
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6278,468
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,08311,237
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,7708,557
La VegaDominican Republic 13,7038,515
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,7178,524
LuperonDominican Republic 13,7138,521
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,5607,183
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2586,996
LuxorEgypt 15,8529,850
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,7537,303
Laucala BayFiji 2,7621,716
LappeenrantaFinland 16,81410,448
Le MansFrance 19,09611,867
LilleFrance 18,74511,649
LyonFrance 18,88511,736
LambarnGabon 14,8819,247
LastourvilleGabon 14,7739,180
LibrevilleGabon 15,0339,342
LeipzigGermany 18,14911,278
LindenbergGermany 18,00411,188
LamiaGreece 17,40110,813
LarissaGreece 17,42610,829
LemnosGreece 17,21710,699
LimnosGreece 17,20510,691
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,2238,839
LabeGuinea 16,54910,284
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,7464,813
La CeibaHonduras 12,1147,528
La MesaHonduras 12,0067,461
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7767,939
LudhianaIndia 12,6867,883
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,05311,218
LatinaItaly 18,25611,345
LatronicoItaly 17,96611,164
LecceItaly 17,79611,058
LodwarKenya 13,8548,609
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9136,160
LiepajaLatvia 17,40010,813
LaukuvaLithuania 17,36710,792
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,62811,575
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,61910,949
LabuanMalaysia 7,7584,821
LuqaMalta 17,92311,137
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1418,787
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8856,764
LashioMyanmar 10,4736,508
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11974
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 319198
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11672
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 213132
Levin MafNew Zealand 357222
LincolnNew Zealand 165103
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 299186
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 299186
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 299186
LagosNigeria 15,8799,868
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,67210,982
LillehammerNorway 17,57510,921
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8547,988
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2186,971
LimaPeru 10,7896,704
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8664,888
LisbonPortugal 19,61112,187
LeninbadRussia 13,7248,528
LevsiRussia 14,7999,196
LungiSierra Leone 16,24010,092
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,15011,278
LanzaroteSpain 18,45911,470
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,51812,129
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,58111,546
LuganoSwitzerland 18,57511,543
LatakiaSyria 16,16610,046
LampangThailand 9,9786,200
LoeiThailand 9,7486,057
Lop BuriThailand 9,6195,977
LomeTogo 15,8879,872
LeemingUk 18,59011,552
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,97111,167
London, EnglandUk 18,82711,699
London-GatwickUk 18,84711,712
LynehamUk 18,88311,734
L’VovUkraine 17,40810,817
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,95210,534
LozovajaUkraine 16,51410,262
LubnyUkraine 16,75910,414
LuckUkraine 17,28710,742
LuganskUkraine 16,29610,127
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,5868,442
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,4418,353
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,6987,891
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,5977,828
Lake City, FlUsa 13,3918,321
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,8479,226
Laketown, UtUsa 12,1527,551
Lamar, MoUsa 13,0458,106
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,2827,632
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,5678,431
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,3537,677
Langdon, NdUsa 13,4268,343
Laramie, WyUsa 12,4487,735
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,9407,420
Larned, KsUsa 12,6867,883
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,4057,708
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,4457,112
Laurel, MdUsa 14,3758,933
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,0358,100
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,0189,332
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,2088,208
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,1188,152
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,1078,145
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,5728,434
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,5858,442
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,8288,593
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,3858,317
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,0488,729
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,1117,526
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,1339,404
Lexington, MoUsa 13,1078,145
Lexington, VaUsa 14,1248,777
Libby, MtUsa 12,3417,669
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,0258,094
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,2998,885
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,2528,235
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,9718,060
Llano, TxUsa 12,2167,591
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,6067,833
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,0756,882
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,0876,890
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,0686,878
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,9227,408
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,1398,786
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,6678,493
Louisville, MsUsa 13,1088,146
Loup City, NeUsa 12,8988,015
Lowville, NyUsa 14,7159,144
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,1917,576
Luling, TxUsa 12,2287,599
Lusk, WyUsa 12,6267,846
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,1188,773
LivingstoneZambia 12,4677,747
LundaziZambia 12,6117,837
LusakaZambia 12,5717,812
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5827,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -