New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Totara Flat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Totara Flat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Totara Flat with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4368,349
KandaharAfghanistan 13,5148,398
KhostAfghanistan 13,3068,269
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5848,441
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,5514,692
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5902,852
KlagenfurtAustria 18,15711,283
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,5299,650
KandiBenin 16,38010,178
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,2517,613
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,4608,986
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,4588,984
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,2507,612
Kenora, OnCanada 13,6988,512
Kingston, OnCanada 14,6529,105
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,0448,106
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,6648,491
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,5739,677
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,8999,258
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2128,210
KashiChina 13,2258,218
KunmingChina 10,2866,392
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2948,883
KhargaEgypt 16,0109,949
KosseirEgypt 15,7589,792
KajaaniFinland 16,67610,363
KuopioFinland 16,74910,408
KuusamoFinland 16,52210,267
KarlsruheGermany 18,51811,507
KasselGermany 18,33611,394
KonstanzGermany 18,51411,505
KumasiGhana 16,0029,944
KalamataGreece 17,36410,790
KerkiraGreece 17,63110,956
Kythira IslandGreece 17,24810,718
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,27810,116
Kap TobinGreenland 16,79710,438
KankanGuinea 16,46510,232
KindiaGuinea 16,40310,193
KissidougouGuinea 16,35510,163
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,7554,819
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2885,772
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2875,771
KeszthelyHungary 17,93511,145
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,54710,904
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,1486,927
KotaIndia 12,3087,648
KozhikodeIndia 11,3237,036
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,8643,644
KermanIran 14,1518,794
KermanshahIran 15,1789,432
Khoram AbadIran 15,0379,344
KilkennyIreland 18,86711,724
KingstonJamaica 13,0988,139
KagoshimaJapan 9,2225,731
KanazawaJapan 9,4635,880
KaruizawaJapan 9,3675,821
KatsuuraJapan 9,1825,706
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2735,762
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1196,288
KobeJapan 9,3295,797
KochiJapan 9,2865,770
KofuJapan 9,2985,778
KumagayaJapan 9,3175,790
KumamotoJapan 9,3375,802
KumejimaJapan 8,9085,536
KureJapan 9,3945,838
KushiroJapan 9,8666,131
KutchanJapan 9,9636,191
KyotoJapan 9,3405,804
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3418,290
KitaleKenya 13,7138,521
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,8269,213
KufraLibya 16,48110,242
KaunasLithuania 17,29910,750
KlaipedaLithuania 17,42910,831
KybartaiLithuania 17,37110,795
KarongaMalawi 12,7897,947
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8085,473
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7544,818
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6265,360
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6805,394
KuantanMalaysia 8,5475,311
KuchingMalaysia 7,8124,854
KayesMali 16,90310,504
KeniebaMali 16,72910,396
KidalMali 17,20610,692
KitaMali 16,76310,417
KoutiaMali 16,67710,363
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,6883,535
KisinevMoldova 17,04310,591
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2717,004
KhatgalMongolia 12,4167,715
KhovdMongolia 12,7337,912
KhujirtMongolia 12,0097,463
KhutagMongolia 12,2027,582
KenitraMorocco 19,11211,876
KalewaMyanmar 10,7476,679
KathaMyanmar 10,6726,632
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3945,838
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5156,534
KengtungMyanmar 10,2086,344
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8596,748
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,8927,390
KathmanduNepal 11,7497,301
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,5131,562
KaikouraNew Zealand 172107
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 603375
KaitokeNew Zealand 325202
KarioiNew Zealand 455283
KawerauNew Zealand 636395
KopuaNew Zealand 462287
KanoNigeria 16,27510,113
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8966,149
KarasjokNorway 16,42810,208
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,65010,968
KristiansandNorway 17,91411,132
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,47510,859
KhasabOman 13,9628,676
KarachiPakistan 12,9958,075
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9908,072
KhanpurPakistan 12,9518,048
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2218,216
KororPalau 6,6804,151
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,70010,999
KlodzkoPoland 17,90811,128
KoszalinPoland 17,78611,053
KrakowPoland 17,69710,997
KalakanRussia 12,0067,461
KaliningradRussia 17,50210,876
KamenskoeRussia 11,6637,248
KandalaksaRussia 16,33510,151
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,8509,849
KazanRussia 15,7029,757
KemRussia 16,34510,157
KerchRussia 16,45310,224
KhabarovskRussia 10,7126,657
KirenskRussia 12,5857,820
KirovRussia 15,6949,752
KljuciRussia 11,0126,843
KolpasevRussia 13,8238,590
KorfRussia 11,4267,100
KostromaRussia 16,21410,076
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,3758,311
KotlasRussia 15,8499,849
KrasnodarRussia 16,23510,089
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9369,282
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,1889,438
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1778,188
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,0579,357
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,5879,686
KurganRussia 14,6979,133
KurskRussia 16,53910,278
KyraRussia 11,7497,301
KigaliRwanda 13,7588,550
KoldaSenegal 16,68310,367
KabalaSierra Leone 16,36410,169
KosiceSlovakia 17,61510,946
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4097,090
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1636,315
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,6686,629
KadugliSudan 14,9469,287
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,4059,573
KassalaSudan 14,8199,209
KhartoumSudan 15,1219,396
KostiSudan 14,9169,269
KalmarSweden 17,64210,963
KaresuandoSweden 16,59410,312
KarlstadSweden 17,59810,935
KristianstadSweden 17,79411,058
KamishliSyria 15,7919,812
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6405,990
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2085,722
Khon KaenThailand 9,5905,959
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,4755,888
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5235,917
KairouanTunisia 18,26011,347
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,16310,044
KarsTurkey 15,7869,810
KastamonuTurkey 16,55610,288
KayseriTurkey 16,32710,146
KonyaTurkey 16,53610,276
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6189,084
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,0128,707
KinlossUk 18,27511,357
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,53610,275
KievUkraine 16,93310,522
KirillovkaUkraine 16,49310,249
KirovogradUkraine 16,81210,447
KlepininoUkraine 16,62810,333
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,68710,369
Kovel’Ukraine 17,33610,773
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,73410,398
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,9038,640
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,4077,710
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,0708,122
Keene, NhUsa 14,9429,285
Kenton, OhUsa 13,9518,669
Kenton, OkUsa 12,3377,666
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,1408,166
Kimball, NeUsa 12,5397,792
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,6047,211
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,6277,846
Kinston, NcUsa 14,0848,752
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,5187,157
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,6658,491
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,6137,217
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,3377,666
KabompoZambia 12,9638,056
KabweZambia 12,6667,870
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6697,872
KafirondaZambia 12,8647,994
KaomaZambia 12,8157,964
KasamaZambia 12,9268,032
KasempaZambia 12,8898,009
KawambwaZambia 13,0818,129
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3747,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -