New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Totara Flat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Totara Flat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Totara Flat with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,4688,369
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3338,285
JuninArgentina 9,9376,175
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5797,195
JacobinaBrazil 13,2288,220
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9978,698
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,9018,638
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,3017,644
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,0387,481
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,8858,007
JiuquanChina 11,7207,283
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,9187,406
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,6858,504
JimaniDominican Republic 13,5318,409
JoensuuFinland 16,67210,360
JokioinenFinland 17,05310,597
JyvskylFinland 16,86610,481
JakobshavnGreenland 16,15610,039
JulianehbGreenland 16,77510,424
JagdalpurIndia 11,3887,077
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,4844,651
JerusalemIsrael 16,0259,958
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,9757,442
JosNigeria 16,0359,964
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,83110,459
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,82610,456
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1058,143
JhelumPakistan 12,9908,072
JiwaniPakistan 13,4348,348
JuliacaPeru 11,0176,846
JakutskRussia 12,1917,576
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,7959,815
JenisejskRussia 13,3628,303
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9356,174
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,3256,416
JamestownSaint Helena 13,5368,411
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,0609,359
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,4438,975
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,5277,163
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,36712,035
JubaSudan 14,2838,875
JokkmokkSweden 16,81510,449
JönköpingSweden 17,68010,987
Jonkoping ASweden 17,68610,991
JendoubaTunisia 18,40711,438
JerbaTunisia 18,10111,248
JerseyUk 19,10911,875
JaltaUkraine 16,60710,320
Jackson, MsUsa 12,9828,067
Jackson, TnUsa 13,2848,255
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,5248,404
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,4568,362
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,2968,884
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,2447,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -