New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Totara Flat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Totara Flat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Totara Flat with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,74611,027
In SalahAlgeria 18,07111,229
InnsbruckAustria 18,36811,414
IbiriteBrazil 12,1797,568
IguatuBrazil 13,7648,553
IlheusBrazil 12,9328,036
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3908,321
IndaialBrazil 11,2556,994
IpameriBrazil 12,1957,578
IraiBrazil 11,0256,851
IreceBrazil 13,1478,170
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0948,137
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8928,011
ItaitubaBrazil 12,9628,055
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4517,737
ItaperunaBrazil 12,1617,557
ItapevaBrazil 11,5577,182
ItirucuBrazil 13,0358,100
ItuacuBrazil 12,9268,032
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4447,112
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6288,469
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,0189,332
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,1118,147
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,5709,676
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,4939,006
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5896,580
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1524,444
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,6694,765
ImbertDominican Republic 13,7318,532
IzobambaEcuador 11,5957,205
IsmailiaEgypt 16,19710,065
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,7837,322
IoanninaGreece 17,56010,912
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,15710,040
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,78910,433
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,1447,546
IranshahrIran 13,6618,489
IstranaItaly 18,33811,396
IidaJapan 9,3105,786
IizukaJapan 9,4195,853
IrakoJapan 9,2485,747
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8975,528
IrozakiJapan 9,1785,704
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8655,509
IshinomakiJapan 9,4865,895
IwamizawaJapan 9,9646,192
IzuharaJapan 9,5355,925
IrbidJordan 16,0109,949
IfraneMorocco 18,99711,805
InvercargillNew Zealand 527327
IlorinNigeria 16,0469,971
InchonNorth Korea 9,9726,197
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,9189,892
IslamabadPakistan 13,0808,128
IquitosPeru 11,7397,295
IloiloPhilippines 7,7234,799
IasiRomania 17,14610,655
IcaRussia 10,9896,829
IlirnejRussia 12,1857,572
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,0596,872
IrkutskRussia 12,3377,667
Ivdel’Russia 15,1069,387
IbizaSpain 19,10711,874
IspartaTurkey 16,69110,372
IstanbulTurkey 16,92310,516
IzmirTurkey 16,99510,561
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,38410,802
IzmailUkraine 17,03610,586
Imperial, NeUsa 12,6737,875
Independence, KsUsa 12,8377,977
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,8349,218
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,7158,522
Indianola, IaUsa 13,2288,220
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,6968,511
Inverness, FlUsa 13,4088,332
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,3708,308
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,9248,652
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,5809,060
IsokaZambia 12,8487,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -