New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Totara Flat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Totara Flat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Totara Flat with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,9628,676
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,26911,353
HuamboAngola 13,4118,334
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9213,058
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,9691,224
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,9821,232
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,4962,172
Horta, FaialAzores 18,25411,343
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,3487,673
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,6419,719
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,6529,726
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,3598,923
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,0429,969
Harrow, OnCanada 14,0868,753
Hay River, NtCanada 13,1978,201
Hope, BcCanada 12,0947,516
HaikouChina 9,3515,811
HailarChina 11,3697,065
HamiChina 12,2557,616
HetanChina 12,7947,951
HavanaCuba 12,9838,068
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,7748,559
HigueyDominican Republic 13,8088,581
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,5738,434
HelwanEgypt 16,22710,084
HurguadaEgypt 15,8689,860
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,81911,073
HelsinkiFinland 17,03310,584
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,00810,569
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,2053,234
HamburgGermany 18,16511,288
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,16511,288
HannoverGermany 18,25511,344
HelgolandGermany 18,23611,332
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,37911,421
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,02710,581
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,16710,046
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6984,783
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7374,808
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,53110,894
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,5567,181
HaifaIsrael 16,09410,001
HaboroJapan 10,0866,267
HachijojimaJapan 8,9935,589
HachinoheJapan 9,6956,024
HagiJapan 9,4615,879
HakodateJapan 9,8526,122
HamadaJapan 9,4805,891
HamamatsuJapan 9,2375,740
HikoneJapan 9,3465,808
HimejiJapan 9,3655,819
HiradoJapan 9,4445,868
HirooJapan 9,8256,105
HiroshimaJapan 9,4145,850
HitaJapan 9,3765,826
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2775,765
HunLibya 17,39110,807
HomboriMali 16,94910,532
HomalinMyanmar 10,8296,729
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,9966,211
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10465
HighbankNew Zealand 14188
HokitikaNew Zealand 7144
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 499310
HororataNew Zealand 14288
HyderabadPakistan 12,9188,027
HuanucoPeru 11,0306,854
HelPoland 17,61210,944
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,7116,656
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,6549,106
HatangaRussia 13,7838,565
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,2099,451
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,5328,409
HailSaudi Arabia 15,2369,468
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,85011,092
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,8292,380
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0676,256
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2776,386
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,5046,528
HalaibSudan 15,3009,507
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,8689,239
HudeibaSudan 15,1709,427
HaparandaSweden 16,72310,392
HarnosandSweden 17,17910,675
HamaSyria 16,0669,984
HassakahSyria 15,8049,820
Hua HinThailand 9,4945,900
HakkariTurkey 15,6079,699
Hull, EnglandUk 18,60811,563
HersonUkraine 16,76710,419
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,19310,684
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,2667,622
Hanover, NhUsa 14,9839,311
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,4138,335
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4478,978
Hart, MiUsa 13,9628,676
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,8459,225
Hartington, NeUsa 13,0998,140
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,4948,386
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,7377,915
Hays, KsUsa 12,7517,923
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1636,937
Hebron, NeUsa 12,8858,007
Helena, MtUsa 12,4187,717
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,4949,007
Henderson, NcUsa 14,1398,786
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,7718,557
Hermit, CoUsa 12,1307,538
Hernando, MsUsa 13,1468,169
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,2798,251
Highmore, SdUsa 13,1278,157
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,5799,059
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,4718,371
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,9308,657
Holly, CoUsa 12,4747,752
Homer, AkUsa 11,8267,349
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,6538,484
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,4598,363
Horton, KsUsa 13,0388,102
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,7377,915
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,0938,757
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,0748,746
Houma, LaUsa 12,7567,927
Houston, TexasUsa 12,4237,720
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,9188,649
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,3828,315
Huron, SdUsa 13,1418,166
HanoiVietnam 9,7406,053
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8465,497
HarareZimbabwe 12,1907,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -