New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Totara Flat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Totara Flat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Totara Flat with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,3788,313
GhazniAfghanistan 13,4368,349
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,47811,483
General PicoArgentina 9,6806,015
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2006,339
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,3988,947
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,9181,192
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2613,269
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,3852,725
GrazAustria 18,06811,228
GancaAzerbaijan 15,5329,652
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,4229,583
GomelBelarus 16,89210,497
GrodnoBelarus 17,32410,765
GaranhunsBrazil 13,6468,480
GoianiaBrazil 12,2377,604
GoiasBrazil 12,2597,618
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3947,702
GrajauBrazil 13,4278,344
GuairaBrazil 11,2626,998
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,9858,690
GuaratingaBrazil 12,7157,901
GarouaCameroon 15,7799,805
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,40610,195
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,0018,700
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,9377,418
Golden, BcCanada 12,4767,753
Goose, NfCanada 16,0409,967
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,2968,884
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,6617,868
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,5509,663
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,8449,846
GanzhouChina 9,5455,931
GuangzhouChina 9,4115,848
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,7518,545
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3507,053
GonderEthiopia 14,5099,016
GourdonFrance 19,18311,920
GrenobleFrance 18,83911,707
GeisenheimGermany 18,49911,495
GorlitzGermany 17,99411,182
GibraltarGibraltar 19,28311,983
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,7357,292
GeorgetownGuyana 13,7498,544
GoaIndia 11,7927,328
GuwahatiIndia 11,1686,940
GelaItaly 18,00211,187
GenoaItaly 18,60611,562
GhediItaly 18,48311,485
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,90911,129
GrazzaniseItaly 18,15011,279
GrossetoItaly 18,42511,449
GrottaglieItaly 17,86411,101
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,53811,520
GuidoniaItaly 18,27811,358
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,9869,934
GifuJapan 9,3385,803
GaoMali 17,01310,572
GuamMariana Islands 6,7814,214
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1486,927
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,3317,041
GuaymasMexico 11,1196,910
GaluutMongolia 12,1417,545
GemertNetherlands 18,53711,519
GisborneNew Zealand 674419
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 675420
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 776482
GrassmereNew Zealand 219136
GreymouthNew Zealand 4125
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 497309
GayaNiger 16,44410,219
GardermoenNorway 17,62710,954
GeiloNorway 17,69910,998
GdanskPoland 17,63410,958
GalatiRomania 17,10110,627
Gor’KijRussia 16,0389,966
GorznyjRussia 15,6779,742
GridinoRussia 16,29910,129
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,2848,255
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,9495,561
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,09511,866
GijonSpain 19,75212,274
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,2099,451
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,7829,186
GoteborgSweden 17,78411,051
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,78511,052
GothenburgSweden 17,78511,052
GunnarnSweden 17,00910,569
GenevaSwitzerland 18,78111,671
GabesTunisia 18,15211,280
GafsaTunisia 18,28311,361
GiresunTurkey 16,17310,050
GoztepeTurkey 16,91610,512
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,6809,122
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,7309,154
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,48011,483
GajvoronUkraine 16,98510,554
GeniceskUkraine 16,58910,309
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,1858,193
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,2127,589
Galva, IlUsa 13,5208,401
Galveston, TxUsa 12,4207,718
Geneva, NeUsa 12,9488,046
Genoa, NeUsa 12,9488,046
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,8477,983
Glenville, WvUsa 14,0798,749
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,7689,177
Golconda, NvUsa 11,7057,274
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,1068,766
Goodland, KsUsa 12,5877,822
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,8107,960
Grafton, NdUsa 13,4338,347
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,6837,881
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,9238,030
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,1077,523
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,9398,662
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,4307,103
Gravette, ArUsa 12,9138,024
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,5177,778
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,8398,600
Greenfield, InUsa 13,7498,544
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,1858,193
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,9938,695
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,5798,438
Greenville, MsUsa 12,9558,050
Greenville, OhUsa 13,8238,590
Greenville, PaUsa 14,2498,854
Greenville, TxUsa 12,5777,816
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,7488,543
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,7118,520
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,3868,318
Groton, CtUsa 14,8559,231
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,2327,601
GuanareVenezuela 13,0228,092
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,8017,954
GuiriaVenezuela 13,7308,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -