New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Totara Flat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Totara Flat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Totara Flat with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,4898,382
FarahAfghanistan 13,8578,611
FormosaArgentina 10,8436,738
ForrestAustralia 4,0402,510
FrancistownBotswana 12,0507,488
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,3408,911
FloraniaBrazil 13,9108,644
FlorestaBrazil 13,5788,437
FlorianoBrazil 13,5298,407
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2206,972
FormosaBrazil 12,4497,736
FortalezaBrazil 14,0568,735
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1066,902
FrancaBrazil 11,9597,432
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,5208,402
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,2778,250
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,1388,164
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7617,930
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,6517,862
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0318,098
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,3158,274
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,6517,862
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,0208,091
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,4509,601
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,4589,606
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,5709,676
FayaChad 16,26410,107
FamagustaCyprus 16,29710,127
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,11811,258
FarafraEgypt 16,32010,142
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,6569,107
FichtelbergGermany 18,15411,281
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,44811,464
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,54210,901
FrederikshbGreenland 16,54310,280
FaranahGuinea 16,42010,203
FalconaraItaly 18,24511,337
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,41911,446
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,03811,209
FonniItaly 18,52311,510
FrontoneItaly 18,29511,369
FrosinoneItaly 18,22611,326
FukauraJapan 9,7586,064
FukueJapan 9,4135,849
FukuiJapan 9,4255,857
FukuokaJapan 9,4275,858
FukushimaJapan 9,4445,869
FukuyamaJapan 9,3855,832
FushikiJapan 9,4675,883
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5268,405
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,9286,791
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,6236,601
FunchalMadeira 18,70511,624
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,1378,785
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,03811,831
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,61910,949
FaroPortugal 19,42712,072
FerganaRussia 13,5868,442
FreetownSierra Leone 16,24010,092
FalunSweden 17,41610,822
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,71711,631
FeodosijaUkraine 16,52510,269
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,4207,718
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,9518,048
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,3708,308
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,4048,329
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,3838,316
Farmington, MeUsa 15,1709,427
Farmington, MnUsa 13,5298,407
Farmington, MoUsa 13,3388,289
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,1218,153
Fayette, IaUsa 13,4858,380
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,9208,028
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,0058,703
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,4718,371
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,5558,423
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,8477,362
Findlay, OhUsa 13,9798,687
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,6127,216
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,0718,744
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,7788,562
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,4387,729
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,3468,293
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,5027,769
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,2828,254
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,9728,061
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,8507,985
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,8638,614
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,4927,763
Framingham, MaUsa 14,9559,293
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,7128,521
Franklin, LaUsa 12,6837,881
Franklin, PaUsa 14,2498,854
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,3248,901
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,2086,965
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,2528,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -