New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Totara Flat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Totara Flat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Totara Flat with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,37111,416
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,36811,414
EsquelArgentina 8,6565,379
EzeizaArgentina 10,0386,238
East SaleAustralia 2,1231,319
Esperance (po)Australia 4,3912,728
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3902,728
EssendonAustralia 2,3211,442
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,9207,407
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7446,676
EspinosaBrazil 12,7387,915
Earlton, OnCanada 14,5719,055
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,7967,952
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,8267,970
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,8177,965
Edson, AbCanada 12,6667,871
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,9317,414
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,9008,637
Estevan, SkCanada 13,1328,160
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,9957,454
Eureka, NtCanada 14,8639,236
ErlianChina 11,2516,991
El CaranoColombia 12,2177,592
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,78211,050
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,5858,442
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,7938,571
El ArishEgypt 16,09410,001
El TorEgypt 15,9409,905
ErfurtGermany 18,25911,346
EssenGermany 18,47511,481
EsfahanIran 14,7099,140
EilatIsrael 15,9159,890
EsashiJapan 9,8776,138
EldoretKenya 13,6508,482
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,2097,587
EssaouiraMorocco 18,81011,689
EeldeNetherlands 18,37811,420
Esk ForestNew Zealand 546339
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13383
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,8697,375
EnuguNigeria 15,7339,777
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8726,756
EvoraPortugal 19,59812,178
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,7786,698
EkimcanRussia 11,2346,981
Elat’MaRussia 16,16810,047
ElistaRussia 15,8859,871
ErbogacenRussia 12,8547,988
EssejRussia 13,5658,430
Ed DueimSudan 15,0089,326
El FasherSudan 15,4729,615
El GeneinaSudan 15,6529,726
El ObeidSudan 15,0929,378
El ShowakSudan 14,7819,185
En NahudSudan 15,1809,433
EdirneTurkey 17,14610,655
ErzincanTurkey 16,0389,966
ErzurumTurkey 15,9169,890
EskisehirTurkey 16,76510,418
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,7879,189
EntebbeUganda 13,7968,573
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,45011,465
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,52011,509
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,1558,796
Eastman, GaUsa 13,5148,398
Eastport, MeUsa 15,3919,564
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,8257,969
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,8287,972
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,7297,289
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,1518,794
Elko, NvUsa 11,7667,312
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,8217,967
Elmira, NyUsa 14,5379,033
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,7107,277
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,9599,296
Erie, PaUsa 14,2898,879
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,9638,055
Eugene, OrUsa 11,5887,201
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,9648,056
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,2667,001
Eureka, SdUsa 13,1228,154
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,1027,520
Evansville, InUsa 13,5258,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -