New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Totara Flat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Totara Flat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Totara Flat with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,42410,827
DjelfaAlgeria 18,69711,619
DavisAntarctica 5,8333,625
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6412,884
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1373,192
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8564,882
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,3171,440
DhakaBangladesh 11,0636,875
D’UccleBelgium 18,66211,597
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3757,690
DiamantinoBrazil 12,0257,472
DouradosBrazil 11,4027,086
DoualaCameroon 15,3939,566
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,20510,070
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,4198,339
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,6417,855
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,4247,721
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,20510,070
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,4109,576
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,1269,400
Dryden, OnCanada 13,8038,577
DuianChina 11,4827,135
DubrovnikCroatia 17,85211,093
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,9938,695
DajabonDominican Republic 13,6328,471
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,5618,427
DabaaEgypt 16,53210,273
DakhlaEgypt 16,13710,028
DijonFrance 18,81911,694
DresdenGermany 18,07311,231
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,15210,037
DebrecenHungary 17,60010,937
DalatangiIceland 17,44110,838
DaltonganjIndia 11,5877,200
DarbhangaIndia 11,5997,208
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0286,853
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0226,849
DumkaIndia 11,3587,058
DwarkaIndia 12,6617,868
DezfulIran 14,9639,298
DublinIreland 18,76711,662
DecimomannuItaly 18,52211,509
DobbiacoItaly 18,31511,381
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,0349,964
Deir-AllaJordan 16,0119,950
DagorettiKenya 13,3898,320
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,09410,622
DedzaMalawi 12,3597,680
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6597,245
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6337,229
DaweiMyanmar 9,7466,057
De BiltNetherlands 18,52411,511
De KooyNetherlands 18,48111,484
Den HelderNetherlands 18,47911,483
DannevirkeNew Zealand 442275
DarfieldNew Zealand 13685
DargavilleNew Zealand 734456
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 416259
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 410255
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,80211,062
DalbandinPakistan 13,4688,369
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1368,163
DirPakistan 13,2748,248
DroshPakistan 13,3018,265
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3445,185
DohaQatar 14,2858,877
DorohoiRomania 17,24110,714
Dikson IslandRussia 14,5149,019
DudinkaRussia 14,1828,813
DzardzanRussia 12,9558,051
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,4658,988
DakarSenegal 16,82710,457
DaruSierra Leone 16,19210,062
DurbanSouth Africa 11,0286,853
DamazinSudan 14,6769,120
DongolaSudan 15,5569,667
DamascusSyria 16,0019,943
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,0019,943
Deir EzzorSyria 15,7979,816
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7078,518
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,7337,912
DjerbaTunisia 18,08111,236
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,9099,886
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,36211,410
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,66511,598
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,61010,321
DonetskUkraine 16,39810,190
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9758,684
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,5898,444
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,1708,805
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,5037,769
Danville, IlUsa 13,6028,452
Darlington, ScUsa 13,9058,641
Davenport, WaUsa 12,1437,546
David City, NeUsa 13,0248,093
Dayton, OhUsa 13,8828,626
Dayton, WaUsa 12,0537,490
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,2168,213
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,3647,061
Decatur, IlUsa 13,5298,407
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,9607,432
Delaware, OhUsa 13,9728,683
Delphine, InUsa 13,7318,533
Denton, MdUsa 14,4528,981
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,3977,704
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,2848,255
Deseret, UtUsa 11,8067,336
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,4418,352
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,0648,740
Dickson, TnUsa 13,4208,339
Dillon, MtUsa 12,2447,609
Dixon, IlUsa 13,5708,433
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,6017,831
Dover, DeUsa 14,4528,981
Dover, TnUsa 13,3698,307
Dublin, TxUsa 12,3607,680
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,5438,416
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,6848,503
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,4138,335
Durham, NhUsa 15,0189,332
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,83511,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -