New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Totara Flat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Totara Flat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Totara Flat with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,6828,502
ChlefAlgeria 18,94111,770
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,56411,536
CeresArgentina 10,2986,399
ChamicalArgentina 10,0016,214
ChepesArgentina 9,8986,151
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,6105,350
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3886,455
CórdobaArgentina 10,0406,239
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0346,235
CorrientesArgentina 10,6996,648
CairnsAustralia 3,7442,327
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,0841,295
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5893,473
CedunaAustralia 3,5102,181
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9031,804
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,7692,342
Cobar MoAustralia 2,5751,600
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,1682,590
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1191,317
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8612,399
ChittagongBangladesh 10,8686,753
CharnocksBarbados 14,1448,789
CotonouBenin 15,8799,868
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,2317,601
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9767,442
CabroboBrazil 13,5498,419
CaceresBrazil 11,7997,332
CaetiteBrazil 12,8387,978
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,8438,602
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5797,196
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3677,063
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8377,356
Campos SalesBrazil 13,6468,480
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8507,985
CaparaoBrazil 12,2317,600
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0277,474
CaratingaBrazil 12,2897,637
CaravelasBrazil 12,6277,847
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7617,930
CarolinaBrazil 13,2238,217
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4207,097
CataguasesBrazil 12,1067,523
CatalaoBrazil 12,1627,557
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8247,348
CaxiasBrazil 13,6948,509
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9406,798
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,0238,714
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,0637,496
ChapecoBrazil 11,0636,875
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,2217,594
CipoBrazil 13,3318,284
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,0298,096
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3067,647
CordeiroBrazil 12,0567,492
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7867,945
CorumbaBrazil 11,5357,168
CoximBrazil 11,7517,302
CrateusBrazil 13,8118,582
CuiabaBrazil 11,9417,420
CuritibaBrazil 11,3967,082
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,6207,842
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,0898,755
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,9487,425
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,8559,853
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,5889,687
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,5239,646
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,5058,392
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,8647,372
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8427,359
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,26510,107
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,2947,640
Chapais, QcCanada 14,9899,314
Charlo, NbCanada 15,5359,653
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,7219,769
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,7239,770
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,9717,439
Chatham, NbCanada 15,5719,676
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,4798,998
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,8389,220
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,7999,818
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,1418,787
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,5848,441
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,4829,621
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,0438,105
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,4959,008
Comox, BcCanada 11,9487,425
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,7078,518
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,8539,230
Coronation, AbCanada 12,8267,970
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,4187,716
ChicoChile 8,3295,175
ChillanChile 9,1285,672
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0515,624
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0046,216
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,3335,178
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3125,786
ChangchunChina 10,6326,607
ChangduChina 11,1516,929
ChangshaChina 9,8866,143
ChengduChina 10,6556,621
ChongqingChina 10,3906,457
Camilo DazaColombia 12,7167,902
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,14011,272
CamagueyCuba 13,2448,230
CasablancaCuba 13,0008,078
ChebCzech Republic 18,20611,313
CopenhagenDenmark 17,89911,123
CabreraDominican Republic 13,7838,565
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,6658,492
CotuiDominican Republic 13,7288,531
CanarEcuador 11,3957,081
CairoEgypt 16,23710,090
CaenFrance 19,03511,828
ChateaurouxFrance 19,07011,850
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,0058,703
CocobeachGabon 15,0849,373
CologneGermany 18,50311,498
ChiosGreece 17,07610,611
CorfuGreece 17,63110,956
ConakryGuinea 16,34010,154
CatacamasHonduras 12,1317,538
CholutecaHonduras 11,9177,405
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,0926,893
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0936,893
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0936,893
ChahbaharIran 13,5458,417
ClaremorrisIreland 18,74511,648
ClonesIreland 18,68911,614
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,69411,617
CorkIreland 18,94811,774
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,95311,778
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,51011,503
CameriItaly 18,60611,562
CampobassoItaly 18,11311,256
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,47911,483
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,46811,476
Cape FrascaItaly 18,57611,544
Cape MeleItaly 18,66211,597
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,02511,201
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,95111,155
CerviaItaly 18,33211,392
CiampinoItaly 18,28711,364
Cimone MountainItaly 18,45911,470
Cisa PassItaly 18,51911,508
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,35311,405
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,32411,387
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,91111,130
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,84411,089
ChibaJapan 9,2365,739
ChichibuJapan 9,3125,786
ChichijimaJapan 8,2855,149
ChoshiJapan 9,2235,732
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,0819,993
ChilekaMalawi 12,1907,575
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4267,722
ChitipaMalawi 12,8497,985
ChihuahuaMexico 11,5247,161
ComitanMexico 11,7227,284
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8853,657
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,5007,146
ChoirMongolia 11,6817,259
CasablancaMorocco 19,04211,833
ChindeMozambique 11,8337,353
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,1236,290
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 880547
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 477296
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 377235
ChristchurchNew Zealand 160100
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15898
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15294
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15999
CondegaNicaragua 11,9827,446
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,7866,081
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6015,966
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9626,190
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7896,083
ChhorPakistan 12,8177,965
ChitralPakistan 13,3148,274
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1076,902
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1436,924
CajamarcaPeru 11,0736,881
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1956,956
ChiclayoPeru 10,9956,832
ChimbotePeru 10,9116,780
CuzcoPeru 11,0496,866
CzestochowaPoland 17,72811,017
CoimbraPortugal 19,78212,293
CalafatRomania 17,48310,864
CeahlauRomania 17,27210,733
ClujRomania 17,45310,845
ConstantaRomania 17,03410,585
CraiovaRomania 17,41310,821
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,0838,751
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,6349,094
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,0248,093
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,3867,697
Cape UelenRussia 12,1657,560
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,4706,506
CaraRussia 12,1017,520
Cerdyn’Russia 15,3179,518
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,5797,817
ChitaRussia 11,8907,388
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,8897,388
CokurdahRussia 12,7007,892
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8567,368
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1006,897
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3696,443
CaceresSpain 19,65712,215
CadizSpain 19,34912,024
Ciudad RealSpain 19,48912,110
CordobaSpain 19,43612,077
ColomboSri Lanka 10,6676,628
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5945,962
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3335,800
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0576,249
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0836,266
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,4775,889
ChumphonThailand 9,3895,835
CanakkaleTurkey 17,11610,636
CorumTurkey 16,43610,214
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1228,776
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8538,609
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,93511,767
CernovcyUkraine 17,27710,736
ChernigovUkraine 16,88010,489
CarrascoUruguay 10,1656,317
ColoniaUruguay 10,1126,283
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,0648,740
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,3418,290
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,4528,981
Camden, ScUsa 13,7918,570
Canton, NyUsa 14,8029,198
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,1408,165
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,2928,881
Caribou, MeUsa 15,3809,557
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,4238,341
Casper, WyUsa 12,5067,771
Centralia, WaUsa 11,8307,351
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,3728,931
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,0618,738
Charles City, IaUsa 13,4158,336
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,8088,580
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,8038,577
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,9908,694
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,8668,617
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,2198,836
Chaska, MnUsa 13,4768,374
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,5258,405
Chazy, NyUsa 14,9489,289
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,9499,290
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,9198,649
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,5417,793
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,4947,764
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,7198,525
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,7208,525
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,3277,039
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,0998,761
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,5397,792
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,7968,573
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,8138,583
Circleville, OhUsa 13,9558,672
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,1578,176
Clark, SdUsa 13,1938,198
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,0188,090
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,5048,391
Clayton, NmUsa 12,2887,636
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,1318,781
Clinton, IaUsa 13,5708,433
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,1106,904
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,9308,657
College Park, MdUsa 14,3798,935
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,3427,670
Columbia, MoUsa 13,2258,218
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,7798,562
Columbus, GaUsa 13,7168,523
Columbus, InUsa 13,6948,509
Columbus, KsUsa 12,9098,022
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,9818,688
Conception, MoUsa 13,0968,138
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,8818,004
Conway, ArUsa 13,0068,082
Conway, ScUsa 13,9488,668
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,7179,145
Corning, ArUsa 13,1438,167
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,9089,264
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,1087,524
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,4817,756
Cortland, NyUsa 14,6079,077
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,6217,222
Covington, LaUsa 12,9048,018
Covington, TnUsa 13,2188,214
Crete, NeUsa 13,0178,089
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,6247,845
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,5989,071
CimbajUzbekistan 14,5989,071
CaracasVenezuela 13,3638,304
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,4448,354
CoroVenezuela 13,2078,207
ChipataZambia 12,5277,785
ChomaZambia 12,5037,770
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8927,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -