New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Totara Flat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Totara Flat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Totara Flat with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,5608,426
BustAfghanistan 13,6358,473
BatnaAlgeria 18,55411,530
BecharAlgeria 18,69711,619
BejaiaAlgeria 18,70711,625
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,55311,529
BiskraAlgeria 18,53411,517
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,93111,142
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,5014,661
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,5224,674
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,5054,664
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,0945,030
ByrdAntarctica 4,9863,098
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4965,901
BarilocheArgentina 8,8025,469
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0626,253
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,6611,654
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,3551,464
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3693,336
BrestBelarus 17,38610,804
BrusselsBelgium 18,66211,597
Belize CityBelize 12,1257,534
BeninBenin 15,8799,868
BohiconBenin 15,9769,927
BermudaBermuda 15,0109,327
BageBrazil 10,5896,580
BambuiBrazil 12,0867,510
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0707,500
BarbalhaBrazil 13,6708,494
BarcelosBrazil 12,7527,924
BarraBrazil 13,1028,141
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,5248,404
BarreirasBrazil 12,9018,017
BelémBrazil 13,7088,518
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,1937,577
BelterraBrazil 13,1768,188
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2448,230
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0256,851
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8758,001
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3937,701
BrevesBrazil 13,5578,425
BurgasBulgaria 17,09210,621
BurundiBurundi 13,6828,502
BatouriCameroon 15,2449,473
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,2119,452
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,0947,515
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,2638,863
Banff, AbCanada 12,5447,795
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,5789,059
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,35810,165
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,6277,847
Bissett, MbCanada 13,6808,501
Blue River, BcCanada 12,4177,716
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,6749,118
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,9917,451
Brandon, MbCanada 13,3578,300
Broadview, SkCanada 13,2258,218
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,7329,776
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,8987,393
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,55610,288
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,2707,625
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,9308,656
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,0319,340
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,3429,534
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3835,209
BeijingChina 10,7066,653
BarranquillaColombia 12,7547,925
Benito SalasColombia 12,1137,527
BogotáColombia 12,3387,667
BrnoCzech Republic 17,93711,146
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5319,030
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4568,983
BaniDominican Republic 13,6528,483
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,5848,441
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,7428,540
BahariyaEgypt 16,33110,148
Beni SuefEgypt 16,20010,067
BiarritzFrance 19,44212,082
BordeauxFrance 19,33512,015
BrestFrance 19,26511,972
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,5092,802
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,5112,803
BitamGabon 15,1259,399
BanjulGambia 16,71110,385
BerlinGermany 18,04211,211
BrockenGermany 18,23811,334
BokeGuinea 16,47210,236
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,56010,291
BudapestHungary 17,79511,058
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,78211,050
BangaloreIndia 11,3027,023
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,7537,303
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,1736,943
BikanerIndia 12,7027,893
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,0914,406
BabolsarIran 14,8559,231
Bandar AbbasIran 14,0158,709
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,1469,412
Bandar LengehIran 14,0988,761
BirjandIran 14,1248,777
BushehrIran 14,5779,058
BaghdadIraq 15,3579,543
BasraIraq 14,9209,271
BelmulletIreland 18,68411,610
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,81611,692
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,93111,143
BergamoItaly 18,52411,511
BolognaItaly 18,41011,440
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,38711,426
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,96111,161
BrindisiItaly 17,82211,075
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,16710,047
BouakeIvory Coast 16,15810,041
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7158,523
BeirutLebanon 16,10610,008
BenghaziLibya 17,25210,721
BirzaiLithuania 17,19710,686
BitolaMacedonia 17,55310,908
BlantyreMalawi 12,1907,575
BvumbweMalawi 12,1627,558
BintuluMalaysia 7,7474,814
BamakoMali 16,71610,388
Bko-SMali 16,70510,381
BougounMali 16,58010,303
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,09411,244
BaitagMongolia 12,6117,837
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,6787,878
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,9907,450
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,4427,110
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4087,089
BayankhongorMongolia 12,0687,499
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5927,204
BulganMongolia 12,1127,527
BhamawMyanmar 10,6176,597
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 466290
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11270
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 426265
BlenheimNew Zealand 206128
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 383238
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,1007,519
BilmaNiger 16,70910,383
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,58610,306
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,17410,050
BergenNorway 17,79911,061
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,80011,061
BjornoyaNorway 16,17610,052
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,92010,515
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,13810,650
BadinPakistan 12,8297,972
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8347,975
BalakotPakistan 13,1098,146
BarkhanPakistan 13,1078,145
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,2237,595
BascoPhilippines 8,6365,367
BialystokPoland 17,39510,809
BejaPortugal 19,53712,140
BragancaPortugal 19,86812,346
BistritaRomania 17,38110,801
BucharestRomania 17,24110,714
BajkitRussia 13,3668,306
BarabinskRussia 13,9338,658
BarnaulRussia 13,5368,411
BerezovoRussia 14,9239,273
BiserRussia 15,1609,421
BlagovescenskRussia 11,1516,929
BogdarinRussia 12,0827,508
BogucanyRussia 13,1068,144
BomnakRussia 11,5237,161
BorRussia 13,6458,479
BorzjaRussia 11,6107,214
BratskRussia 12,7587,928
BelgradeSerbia 17,68610,990
BoSierra Leone 16,18110,055
BontheSierra Leone 16,12810,022
BratislavaSlovakia 17,92511,139
BerberaSomalia 13,7598,550
BusanSouth Korea 9,6355,987
BadajozSpain 19,61312,188
BarcelonaSpain 19,14211,895
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,62412,194
BabanusaSudan 15,1059,387
BaselSwitzerland 18,63311,578
BernSwitzerland 18,66011,596
BangkokThailand 9,5395,927
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5505,935
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9346,173
BizerteTunisia 18,36711,413
BalikesirTurkey 16,97610,549
BursaTurkey 16,90010,502
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,1528,794
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,59211,553
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,63311,579
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,63111,578
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,77611,667
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,94911,775
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,87911,732
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,1446,925
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,1977,579
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,4108,955
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,8788,003
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,8778,002
Batesville, MsUsa 13,0948,137
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,7787,941
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,7667,933
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,9958,697
Bedford, MaUsa 14,9769,306
Beeville, TxUsa 12,1327,539
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,4288,344
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,1666,939
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,7127,278
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,9839,311
Bettles, AkUsa 12,5407,793
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,3987,704
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,9838,689
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,5717,812
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,6089,078
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,3178,275
Bishop, CaUsa 11,3407,047
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,1208,153
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,0198,712
Blackville, ScUsa 13,7328,533
Blaine, WaUsa 12,0007,457
Blakely, GaUsa 13,2958,262
Block Island, RiUsa 14,7629,173
Boerne, TxUsa 12,1547,552
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,9477,424
Booneville, MsUsa 13,2448,230
Boonton, NjUsa 14,6679,114
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,9899,314
Bowler, WiUsa 13,8038,578
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,5798,438
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,3248,280
Brenham, TxUsa 12,3567,678
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,7769,182
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,0598,115
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,8238,590
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,5089,016
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,6498,482
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,8107,960
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,9688,058
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,9857,447
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,1798,190
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,3567,057
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,1288,779
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,0178,710
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,4388,972
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,7327,912
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,9618,676
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,4218,340
Burlington, VtUsa 14,9169,269
Burns, OregonUsa 11,7827,321
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8018,576
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5088,394
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1358,162
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,1147,528
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,1017,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -