New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Totara Flat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Totara Flat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Totara Flat with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,24911,340
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,84211,708
AlgiersAlgeria 18,84111,708
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,50211,498
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0676,256
AzulArgentina 9,7956,087
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,9681,844
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6572,894
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,0272,502
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,1412,573
AmberleyAustralia 2,3621,468
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,4739,615
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,2379,469
AimoresBrazil 12,3707,687
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,2098,208
AltamiraBrazil 13,3098,270
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5897,823
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8697,376
ApodiBrazil 13,9108,644
AracajuBrazil 13,4168,337
AracuaiBrazil 12,5867,821
AragarcasBrazil 12,1417,544
AraxaBrazil 12,0807,507
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,6678,493
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,0237,471
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,0717,501
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0638,118
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,31610,139
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,1669,424
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,0728,745
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,8218,588
AbecheChad 15,7879,810
AntofagastaChile 10,3276,417
AricaChile 10,7626,688
AltaiChina 12,9258,031
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7607,308
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8367,355
AraucaColombia 12,7937,950
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,7088,518
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,7898,568
AzuaDominican Republic 13,6298,469
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,41910,203
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,13610,027
AswanEgypt 15,7279,773
AsyutEgypt 16,0789,991
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,7157,280
AsmaraEritrea 14,6119,079
AssabEritrea 14,1448,789
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,1208,774
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,60011,558
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,9923,723
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,5854,713
AccraGhana 15,8549,852
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,17710,674
AthensGreece 17,26410,728
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,25010,720
AasiaatGreenland 16,11910,016
AmmassalikGreenland 16,85410,473
AputiteqGreenland 16,84510,468
AkureyriIceland 17,34610,779
AgraIndia 12,2757,628
AhmedabadIndia 12,4227,719
AkolaIndia 11,9037,397
AllahabadIndia 11,8687,375
AmritsarIndia 12,8187,965
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,0713,773
AbadanIran 14,8709,240
ArakIran 14,9499,290
AlbengaItaly 18,66511,598
AlgheroItaly 18,61611,568
AmendolaItaly 18,02611,202
AnconaItaly 18,23211,330
ArezzoItaly 18,36611,413
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,8729,863
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,8709,862
AbashiriJapan 9,9776,200
AburatsuJapan 9,1855,708
AikawaJapan 9,5495,934
AjiroJapan 9,2155,726
AkitaJapan 9,6576,001
AkuneJapan 9,2855,770
AomoriJapan 9,7496,058
AsahikawaJapan 10,0036,216
AsosanJapan 9,3275,796
AmmanJordan 15,9689,923
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,3808,315
AinaziLatvia 17,15310,659
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,4777,132
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,2857,013
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,1356,919
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,5677,188
AtarMauritania 17,55410,908
AgalegaMauritius 11,2026,961
AcapulcoMexico 11,1426,924
AayanbulagMongolia 12,2687,624
AltaiMongolia 12,3447,671
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,9607,432
AgadirMorocco 18,68611,612
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,52411,511
AlexandraNew Zealand 373232
ApplebyNew Zealand 168105
ArapuniNew Zealand 582362
ArdmoreNew Zealand 652405
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 178111
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13181
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 649403
Auckland CityNew Zealand 662411
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 663412
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 663412
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 663412
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 663412
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,9197,407
AgadezNiger 16,79810,438
AsuncionParaguay 10,9636,812
ArequipaPeru 10,8446,739
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4685,262
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,6083,485
AradRomania 17,62510,952
AjanRussia 11,4207,097
AldanRussia 12,0047,459
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,6609,731
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,1818,812
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,7496,679
AnadyrRussia 11,9187,406
ArkhangelskRussia 16,09810,003
ArmavirRussia 16,0839,994
AstrakhanRussia 15,6029,695
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,5492,205
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,89612,364
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,35112,025
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,21711,941
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,21911,943
Abu HamedSudan 15,3679,549
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,7729,180
AqiqSudan 14,8909,253
ArbaatSudan 15,1049,386
AromaSudan 14,8679,238
AtbaraSudan 15,1789,432
Abu KamalSyria 15,6909,750
AleppoSyria 16,0799,992
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3895,834
AtakpameTogo 16,0449,970
AdanaTurkey 16,27010,110
AfyonTurkey 16,73110,397
AnkaraTurkey 16,58310,305
AntalyaTurkey 16,63910,340
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,4839,000
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,30311,374
AberporthUk 18,88411,735
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,84411,710
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,61310,323
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,66510,356
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9798,687
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,9948,696
ArtigasUruguay 10,5526,557
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,1718,184
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,1938,198
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,7847,323
Abilene, TxUsa 12,2637,620
Ada, MnUsa 13,3768,312
Adrian, MiUsa 14,0038,702
Aiken, ScUsa 13,7128,521
Akron, OhUsa 14,1378,785
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,1687,561
Albany, GaUsa 13,4358,349
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,7969,194
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,4278,344
Albion, NeUsa 13,0108,085
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,9467,423
Aledo, IlUsa 13,4418,353
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,1338,161
Algona, IaUsa 13,3468,293
Alice, TxUsa 12,0857,510
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,5779,058
Alliance, NeUsa 12,6887,885
Alma, MiUsa 13,9828,689
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,1888,816
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,8277,349
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,3087,648
Amherst, MaUsa 14,8249,211
Amite, LaUsa 12,8467,983
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,0157,466
Anderson, InUsa 13,7498,544
Anderson, ScUsa 13,6938,509
Angelica, NyUsa 14,4478,978
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,0038,702
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,0807,506
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,2128,210
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,2818,253
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,7538,546
Ashland, WiUsa 13,7728,558
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,7157,280
Atchison, KsUsa 13,0618,116
Athens, GaUsa 13,6078,455
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,5038,391
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,5859,063
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,5796,574
Auburn, NeUsa 13,0258,094
Augusta, GaUsa 13,6788,499
Augusta, MtUsa 12,4467,734
Aurora, IlUsa 13,7138,522
Austin, TxUsa 12,2667,623
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,2738,869
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5648,429
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1038,142
AdenYemen 13,9458,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -